Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Doha, QAT

Other events

48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

MenWomen

Oct 25 – Nov 3, 2018. Final results: Longines Timing.

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault
Gymnasts · 8
1BILES Simone5.9009.46615.366–
Vault 16.0009.26615.266
Vault 25.8009.66615.466
2OLSEN Shallon5.7008.81714.516-0.850
Vault 16.0008.60014.600
Vault 25.4009.03314.433
3MORENO Alexa5.7008.858-0.114.508-0.858
Vault 15.8008.80014.600
Vault 25.6008.916-0.114.416
4CHUSOVITINA Oksana5.5008.80014.300-1.066
Vault 15.8008.60014.400
Vault 25.2009.00014.200
5YEO Seojeong5.6008.683-0.114.233-1.133
Vault 15.8008.833-0.114.533
Vault 25.4008.53313.933
6LIU Jinru5.7008.500-0.114.150-1.216
Vault 15.6008.600-0.114.100
Vault 25.8008.40014.200
7BLACK Elsabeth5.3008.81714.116-1.250
Vault 15.4008.60014.000
Vault 25.2009.03314.233
8PYON Rye Yong5.8007.966-0.313.616-1.750
Vault 15.8007.566-0.313.066
Vault 25.8008.36614.166

Vault

8 gymnasts
  • 1BILES SimoneUSA15.366D 5.900 · E 9.466Vault 1D 6.000 · E 9.26615.266Vault 2D 5.800 · E 9.66615.466
  • 2OLSEN ShallonCAN14.516-0.850D 5.700 · E 8.817Vault 1D 6.000 · E 8.60014.600Vault 2D 5.400 · E 9.03314.433
  • 3MORENO AlexaMEX14.508-0.858D 5.700 · E 8.858 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.800 · E 8.80014.600Vault 2D 5.600 · E 8.916 · ND −0.114.416
  • 4CHUSOVITINA OksanaUZB14.300-1.066D 5.500 · E 8.800Vault 1D 5.800 · E 8.60014.400Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.00014.200
  • 5YEO SeojeongKOR14.233-1.133D 5.600 · E 8.683 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.800 · E 8.833 · ND −0.114.533Vault 2D 5.400 · E 8.53313.933
  • 6LIU JinruCHN14.150-1.216D 5.700 · E 8.500 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.600 · E 8.600 · ND −0.114.100Vault 2D 5.800 · E 8.40014.200
  • 7BLACK ElsabethCAN14.116-1.250D 5.300 · E 8.817Vault 1D 5.400 · E 8.60014.000Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.03314.233
  • 8PYON Rye YongPRK13.616-1.750D 5.800 · E 7.966 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 5.800 · E 7.566 · ND −0.313.066Vault 2D 5.800 · E 8.36614.166

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships (Oct 25 – Nov 3, 2018). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee