Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Paris, FRA

Other events

FIG World Challenge Cup 2022

MenWomen

Sep 24 – 25, 2022. Final results: Longines Timing.

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault
Gymnasts · 8
1CAREY Jade5.3009.125-0.114.375–
Vault 15.6009.15014.750
Vault 25.0009.100-0.114.000
2CHILES Jordan4.9009.12514.025-0.350
Vault 15.0009.15014.150
Vault 24.8009.10013.900
3DEVILLARD Coline4.8009.05013.850-0.525
Vault 15.4008.95014.350
Vault 24.2009.15013.350
4VAELEN Lisa4.9008.70013.600-0.775
Vault 15.4008.65014.050
Vault 24.4008.75013.150
5TANSKANEN Kaia4.5008.475-0.112.925-1.450
Vault 14.6008.450-0.112.950
Vault 24.4008.50012.900
6TAMAN Nancy4.4008.475-0.112.775-1.600
Vault 15.0008.500-0.113.400
Vault 23.8008.450-0.112.150
7HOLASOVA Aneta4.0008.67512.675-1.700
Vault 14.2008.75012.950
Vault 23.8008.60012.400
8MAYER Greta3.8008.82512.625-1.750
Vault 14.2008.95013.150
Vault 23.4008.70012.100

Vault

8 gymnasts
  • 1CAREY JadeUSA14.375D 5.300 · E 9.125 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.600 · E 9.15014.750Vault 2D 5.000 · E 9.100 · ND −0.114.000
  • 2CHILES JordanUSA14.025-0.350D 4.900 · E 9.125Vault 1D 5.000 · E 9.15014.150Vault 2D 4.800 · E 9.10013.900
  • 3DEVILLARD ColineFRA13.850-0.525D 4.800 · E 9.050Vault 1D 5.400 · E 8.95014.350Vault 2D 4.200 · E 9.15013.350
  • 4VAELEN LisaBEL13.600-0.775D 4.900 · E 8.700Vault 1D 5.400 · E 8.65014.050Vault 2D 4.400 · E 8.75013.150
  • 5TANSKANEN KaiaFIN12.925-1.450D 4.500 · E 8.475 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.600 · E 8.450 · ND −0.112.950Vault 2D 4.400 · E 8.50012.900
  • 6TAMAN NancyEGY12.775-1.600D 4.400 · E 8.475 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.000 · E 8.500 · ND −0.113.400Vault 2D 3.800 · E 8.450 · ND −0.112.150
  • 7HOLASOVA AnetaCZE12.675-1.700D 4.000 · E 8.675Vault 1D 4.200 · E 8.75012.950Vault 2D 3.800 · E 8.60012.400
  • 8MAYER GretaHUN12.625-1.750D 3.800 · E 8.825Vault 1D 4.200 · E 8.95013.150Vault 2D 3.400 · E 8.70012.100

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About FIG World Challenge Cup 2022

FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 (Sep 24 – 25, 2022). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee