Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Paris, FRA

Other events

FIG World Challenge Cup 2025

MenWomen

Sep 13 – 14, 2025. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Rings

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Rings
Gymnasts · 8
1CUYLE Glen5.8008.66614.466–
2KANETA Kiichi5.5008.90014.400-0.066
3FRASER Joe5.5008.70014.200-0.266
4SIMONOV Nikita5.2008.63313.833-0.633
5CUYLE Nicola5.4008.36613.766-0.700
6VILLAFANE Daniel5.0008.6330.113.733-0.733
7KIRMES Robert4.9008.56613.466-1.000
8LIN Guan-Yi5.5007.56613.066-1.400

Rings

8 gymnasts
  • 1CUYLE GlenBEL14.466D 5.800 · E 8.666
  • 2KANETA KiichiJPN14.400-0.066D 5.500 · E 8.900
  • 3FRASER JoeGBR14.200-0.266D 5.500 · E 8.700
  • 4SIMONOV NikitaAZE13.833-0.633D 5.200 · E 8.633
  • 5CUYLE NicolaBEL13.766-0.700D 5.400 · E 8.366
  • 6VILLAFANE DanielARG13.733-0.733D 5.000 · E 8.633 · B 0.1
  • 7KIRMES RobertFIN13.466-1.000D 4.900 · E 8.566
  • 8LIN Guan-YiTPE13.066-1.400D 5.500 · E 7.566

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About FIG World Challenge Cup 2025

FIG World Challenge Cup 2025 (Sep 13 – 14, 2025). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee