Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Other events

2026 Senior Pan American Championships

MenWomen

Jun 17 – 21, 2026. Final results: Sporttech.

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 8
1VEGA LOPEZ Jorge5.7008.566-0.114.166–
2BARAJAS Angel5.5008.40013.900-0.266
3GUIMARAES Vitaliy5.1008.60013.700-0.466
4DOLCI Felix5.2008.50013.700-0.466
5COURNOYER Rene5.1008.36613.466-0.700
6CHIAPPONI Ivo4.6008.3660.113.066-1.100
7VERA Camilo4.8007.2660.112.166-2.000
8MAYOL Santiago5.1006.86611.966-2.200

Floor

8 gymnasts
  • 1VEGA LOPEZ JorgeGUA14.166D 5.700 · E 8.566 · ND −0.1
  • 2BARAJAS AngelCOL13.900-0.266D 5.500 · E 8.400
  • 3GUIMARAES VitaliyBRA13.700-0.466D 5.100 · E 8.600
  • 4DOLCI FelixCAN13.700-0.466D 5.200 · E 8.500
  • 5COURNOYER ReneCAN13.466-0.700D 5.100 · E 8.366
  • 6CHIAPPONI IvoARG13.066-1.100D 4.600 · E 8.366 · B 0.1
  • 7VERA CamiloCOL12.166-2.000D 4.800 · E 7.266 · B 0.1
  • 8MAYOL SantiagoARG11.966-2.200D 5.100 · E 6.866

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 2026 Senior Pan American Championships

2026 Senior Pan American Championships (Jun 17 – 21, 2026). This page keeps the final results as Sporttech published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Sporttech · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee