Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Paris, FRA

Other events

FIG World Challenge Cup 2026

MenWomen

Sep 26 – 27, 2026. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Rings

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Rings
Gymnasts · 22
1ZAIKA Ilia5.8008.70014.500–
2AVETISYAN Artur5.4008.83314.233-0.267
3KOSAK Mehmet Ayberk5.5008.73314.233-0.267
4SIMONOV Nikita5.4008.63314.033-0.467
5TOUCHAIS Melwin5.0008.90013.900-0.600
6COLAK Ibrahim5.1008.80013.900-0.600
7VERNIAIEV Oleg4.7008.90013.600-0.900
8SAKOUHI Nael5.0008.50013.500-1.000
9AKINSHIN Timofei5.1008.36613.466-1.034
10JOST Romeo4.9008.53313.433-1.067
11SPONEVIK Sebastian4.9008.43313.333-1.167
12VERNON Elliot4.2008.50012.700-1.800
13BRANDENBURGER Quentin3.8008.76612.566-1.934
14KOVACS Sergio David3.9008.63312.533-1.967
15CARRION CARO Daniel4.0008.53312.533-1.967
16GRIKINIS Nedas4.5008.03312.533-1.967
17KHIRI Wallys Pharess3.6008.16611.766-2.734
18ORTAL Ron3.7007.53311.233-3.267
19BROSZIO Pablo4.2007.200-0.311.100-3.400
20LAI Carlos3.2007.06610.266-4.234
21BOJANC Luka4.3005.90010.200-4.300
-BURBAIL Alphonce4.3008.200

Rings

22 gymnasts
  • 1ZAIKA IliaWG214.500D 5.800 · E 8.700
  • 2AVETISYAN ArturARM14.233-0.267D 5.400 · E 8.833
  • 3KOSAK Mehmet AyberkTUR14.233-0.267D 5.500 · E 8.733
  • 4SIMONOV NikitaAZE14.033-0.467D 5.400 · E 8.633
  • 5TOUCHAIS MelwinFRA13.900-0.600D 5.000 · E 8.900
  • 6COLAK IbrahimTUR13.900-0.600D 5.100 · E 8.800
  • 7VERNIAIEV OlegUKR13.600-0.900D 4.700 · E 8.900
  • 8SAKOUHI NaelFRA13.500-1.000D 5.000 · E 8.500
  • 9AKINSHIN TimofeiWG213.466-1.034D 5.100 · E 8.366
  • 10JOST RomeoBEL13.433-1.067D 4.900 · E 8.533
  • 11SPONEVIK SebastianNOR13.333-1.167D 4.900 · E 8.433
  • 12VERNON ElliotGBR12.700-1.800D 4.200 · E 8.500
  • 13BRANDENBURGER QuentinLUX12.566-1.934D 3.800 · E 8.766
  • 14KOVACS Sergio DavidESP12.533-1.967D 3.900 · E 8.633
  • 15CARRION CARO DanielESP12.533-1.967D 4.000 · E 8.533
  • 16GRIKINIS NedasLTU12.533-1.967D 4.500 · E 8.033
  • 17KHIRI Wallys PharessMAR11.766-2.734D 3.600 · E 8.166
  • 18ORTAL RonISR11.233-3.267D 3.700 · E 7.533
  • 19BROSZIO PabloPAN11.100-3.400D 4.200 · E 7.200 · ND −0.3
  • 20LAI CarlosAUS10.266-4.234D 3.200 · E 7.066
  • 21BOJANC LukaSLO10.200-4.300D 4.300 · E 5.900
  • -BURBAIL AlphonceFRAD 4.300 · E 8.200

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About FIG World Challenge Cup 2026

FIG World Challenge Cup 2026 (Sep 26 – 27, 2026). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee