Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Doha, QAT

Other events

11th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Cup

MenWomen

Mar 21 – 24, 2018. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault
Gymnasts · 8
1RADIVILOV Igor5.6009.049-0.114.599–
Vault 15.6009.13314.733
Vault 25.6008.966-0.114.466
2QU Ruiyang5.4009.16714.566-0.033
Vault 15.6009.30014.900
Vault 25.2009.03314.233
3ARICAN Ferhat5.2009.33314.533-0.066
Vault 15.2009.36614.566
Vault 25.2009.30014.500
4HUANG Mingqi5.4009.166-0.114.516-0.083
Vault 15.6009.16614.766
Vault 25.2009.166-0.114.266
5YULO Carlos Edriel5.0009.34914.349-0.250
Vault 15.2009.33314.533
Vault 24.8009.36614.166
6LEE Chih Kai5.0009.216-0.114.166-0.433
Vault 15.2008.966-0.114.066
Vault 24.8009.46614.266
7KUZOVKOV Konstantin5.0009.150-0.313.999-0.600
Vault 14.8008.966-0.313.466
Vault 25.2009.33314.533
8SATO Takumi5.4008.600-0.313.850-0.749
Vault 15.6007.800-0.313.100
Vault 25.2009.40014.600

Vault

8 gymnasts
  • 1RADIVILOV IgorUKR14.599D 5.600 · E 9.049 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.600 · E 9.13314.733Vault 2D 5.600 · E 8.966 · ND −0.114.466
  • 2QU RuiyangCHN14.566-0.033D 5.400 · E 9.167Vault 1D 5.600 · E 9.30014.900Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.03314.233
  • 3ARICAN FerhatTUR14.533-0.066D 5.200 · E 9.333Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.36614.566Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.30014.500
  • 4HUANG MingqiCHN14.516-0.083D 5.400 · E 9.166 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.600 · E 9.16614.766Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.166 · ND −0.114.266
  • 5YULO Carlos EdrielPHI14.349-0.250D 5.000 · E 9.349Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.33314.533Vault 2D 4.800 · E 9.36614.166
  • 6LEE Chih KaiTPE14.166-0.433D 5.000 · E 9.216 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.200 · E 8.966 · ND −0.114.066Vault 2D 4.800 · E 9.46614.266
  • 7KUZOVKOV KonstantinGEO13.999-0.600D 5.000 · E 9.150 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.966 · ND −0.313.466Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.33314.533
  • 8SATO TakumiJPN13.850-0.749D 5.400 · E 8.600 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 5.600 · E 7.800 · ND −0.313.100Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.40014.600

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 11th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Cup

11th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Cup (Mar 21 – 24, 2018). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee