Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Stuttgart, GER

Other events

49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

MenWomen

Oct 4 – 13, 2019. Final results: Longines Timing.

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault
Gymnasts · 8
1BILES Simone5.9009.50015.399–
Vault 16.0009.33315.333
Vault 25.8009.66615.466
2CAREY Jade5.9009.133-0.314.883-0.516
Vault 16.0009.16615.166
Vault 25.8009.100-0.314.600
3DOWNIE Elissa5.7009.11614.816-0.583
Vault 15.4009.20014.600
Vault 26.0009.03315.033
4OLSEN Shallon5.7009.03314.733-0.666
Vault 15.4009.20014.600
Vault 26.0008.86614.866
5QI Qi5.6009.05014.650-0.749
Vault 15.4009.20014.600
Vault 25.8008.90014.700
6MORENO Alexa5.7008.983-0.114.633-0.766
Vault 15.8008.766-0.114.466
Vault 25.6009.20014.800
7AKHAIMOVA Liliia5.7008.817-0.314.366-1.033
Vault 15.8008.90014.700
Vault 25.6008.733-0.314.033
8YEO Seojeong5.8008.533-0.314.183-1.216
Vault 16.2008.033-0.313.933
Vault 25.4009.03314.433

Vault

8 gymnasts
  • 1BILES SimoneUSA15.399D 5.900 · E 9.500Vault 1D 6.000 · E 9.33315.333Vault 2D 5.800 · E 9.66615.466
  • 2CAREY JadeUSA14.883-0.516D 5.900 · E 9.133 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 6.000 · E 9.16615.166Vault 2D 5.800 · E 9.100 · ND −0.314.600
  • 3DOWNIE ElissaGBR14.816-0.583D 5.700 · E 9.116Vault 1D 5.400 · E 9.20014.600Vault 2D 6.000 · E 9.03315.033
  • 4OLSEN ShallonCAN14.733-0.666D 5.700 · E 9.033Vault 1D 5.400 · E 9.20014.600Vault 2D 6.000 · E 8.86614.866
  • 5QI QiCHN14.650-0.749D 5.600 · E 9.050Vault 1D 5.400 · E 9.20014.600Vault 2D 5.800 · E 8.90014.700
  • 6MORENO AlexaMEX14.633-0.766D 5.700 · E 8.983 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.800 · E 8.766 · ND −0.114.466Vault 2D 5.600 · E 9.20014.800
  • 7AKHAIMOVA LiliiaRUS14.366-1.033D 5.700 · E 8.817 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 5.800 · E 8.90014.700Vault 2D 5.600 · E 8.733 · ND −0.314.033
  • 8YEO SeojeongKOR14.183-1.216D 5.800 · E 8.533 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 6.200 · E 8.033 · ND −0.313.933Vault 2D 5.400 · E 9.03314.433

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships (Oct 4 – 13, 2019). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee