Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Stuttgart, GER

Other events

49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

MenWomen

Oct 4 – 13, 2019. Final results: Longines Timing.

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 8
1BILES Simone6.7008.533-0.115.133–
2LEE Sunisa5.7008.43314.133-1.000
3MELNIKOVA Angelina5.8008.26614.066-1.067
4SARAIVA Flavia5.5008.46613.966-1.167
5DE JESUS DOS SANTOS Melanie5.5008.433-0.113.833-1.300
6POPA Roxana5.4008.40013.800-1.333
7MOORS Brooklyn5.3008.400-0.113.600-1.533
8AKHAIMOVA Liliia6.0007.800-0.313.500-1.633

Floor

8 gymnasts
  • 1BILES SimoneUSA15.133D 6.700 · E 8.533 · ND −0.1
  • 2LEE SunisaUSA14.133-1.000D 5.700 · E 8.433
  • 3MELNIKOVA AngelinaRUS14.066-1.067D 5.800 · E 8.266
  • 4SARAIVA FlaviaBRA13.966-1.167D 5.500 · E 8.466
  • 5DE JESUS DOS SANTOS MelanieFRA13.833-1.300D 5.500 · E 8.433 · ND −0.1
  • 6POPA RoxanaESP13.800-1.333D 5.400 · E 8.400
  • 7MOORS BrooklynCAN13.600-1.533D 5.300 · E 8.400 · ND −0.1
  • 8AKHAIMOVA LiliiaRUS13.500-1.633D 6.000 · E 7.800 · ND −0.3

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships (Oct 4 – 13, 2019). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee