Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Paris, FRA

Other events

FIG World Challenge Cup 2023

MenWomen

Sep 16 – 17, 2023. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Floor

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 50
1JARMAN Jake6.8008.05014.850–
2OSBERGER Benjamin5.6008.40014.000-0.850
3HIRAMATSU Koga5.9007.95013.850-1.000
4WHITEHOUSE Luke6.9006.95013.850-1.000
5MARIANO Arthur5.3008.550-0.113.750-1.100
6MASON STEPHENS Clay5.7008.150-0.113.750-1.100
7LARRAHONDO Juan5.5008.250-0.113.650-1.200
8VEGA LOPEZ Jorge5.6008.05013.650-1.200
9DAMDINDORJ Enkhtuvshin5.5008.10013.600-1.250
10PEREZ GINES Andres Josue5.2008.35013.550-1.300
11SALADINO Leo5.6007.95013.550-1.300
12NUNEZ Isaac5.0008.550-0.113.450-1.400
13VANNUCCHI Niccolo5.8007.700-0.113.400-1.450
14ERKHEMBAYAR Usukhbayar5.5007.85013.350-1.500
15VANSTROEM Kim5.8007.55013.350-1.500
16RUDY Ricardo5.0008.30013.300-1.550
17VEFIC Petar5.3007.95013.250-1.600
18HOSSAINI Hamza5.2008.050-0.113.150-1.700
19TANABE Yui5.3007.85013.150-1.700
20LOPEZ Jose4.9008.20013.100-1.750
21MAYOL Santiago5.7007.700-0.313.100-1.750
22BOZIC Nikolaj5.5007.700-0.113.100-1.750
23GAWRONSKI Sebastian5.7007.550-0.213.050-1.800
24VARAS Ignacio5.5007.55013.050-1.800
25HEGGEMSNES Sofus4.9008.10013.000-1.850
26SAFAROV Mansum5.1007.75012.850-2.000
27CUNNINGHAM Dominick5.6007.20012.800-2.050
28DORDEVIC Dusan5.8006.95012.750-2.100
29NIN REYES Audrys5.2007.50012.700-2.150
30CHASAZYROVAS Gytis5.4007.30012.700-2.150
31LIDBECK Filip5.6007.05012.650-2.200
32MONTGOMERY Eamon5.8006.900-0.112.600-2.250
33BELLAOUI Bilal4.6008.050-0.312.350-2.500
34MATIEV Askhab5.3007.250-0.312.250-2.600
35FEDERICI Ares5.6006.65012.250-2.600
36CHIRIBOGA Israel4.8007.40012.200-2.650
37FAULK Caleb4.5007.650-0.112.050-2.800
38GARNCZAREK Kacper5.3006.65011.950-2.900
39CRISTOBAL Prado5.5006.500-0.111.900-2.950
40GOMEZ Rodrigo5.4006.45011.850-3.000
41SITO BRUSA Tadeo4.9007.150-0.311.750-3.100
42SILLANPAEAE Jooa5.1006.60011.700-3.150
43WAHRMANN-BAKER Elel4.5007.400-0.311.600-3.250
44PENA Leandro4.1007.30011.400-3.450
45HARDY James5.1006.350-0.111.350-3.500
46QUISTAS Achraf3.9007.550-3.08.450-6.400
47BROSZIO Pablo4.1004.3508.450-6.400
-KIRMES Robert
-SKOGVANG Peder
-DESANGES Lucas5.5006.450

Floor

50 gymnasts
  • 1JARMAN JakeGBR14.850D 6.800 · E 8.050
  • 2OSBERGER BenjaminFRA14.000-0.850D 5.600 · E 8.400
  • 3HIRAMATSU KogaJPN13.850-1.000D 5.900 · E 7.950
  • 4WHITEHOUSE LukeGBR13.850-1.000D 6.900 · E 6.950
  • 5MARIANO ArthurBRA13.750-1.100D 5.300 · E 8.550 · ND −0.1
  • 6MASON STEPHENS ClayAUS13.750-1.100D 5.700 · E 8.150 · ND −0.1
  • 7LARRAHONDO JuanCOL13.650-1.200D 5.500 · E 8.250 · ND −0.1
  • 8VEGA LOPEZ JorgeGUA13.650-1.200D 5.600 · E 8.050
  • 9DAMDINDORJ EnkhtuvshinMGL13.600-1.250D 5.500 · E 8.100
  • 10PEREZ GINES Andres JosuePUR13.550-1.300D 5.200 · E 8.350
  • 11SALADINO LeoFRA13.550-1.300D 5.600 · E 7.950
  • 12NUNEZ IsaacMEX13.450-1.400D 5.000 · E 8.550 · ND −0.1
  • 13VANNUCCHI NiccoloITA13.400-1.450D 5.800 · E 7.700 · ND −0.1
  • 14ERKHEMBAYAR UsukhbayarMGL13.350-1.500D 5.500 · E 7.850
  • 15VANSTROEM KimSWE13.350-1.500D 5.800 · E 7.550
  • 16RUDY RicardoAUT13.300-1.550D 5.000 · E 8.300
  • 17VEFIC PetarSRB13.250-1.600D 5.300 · E 7.950
  • 18HOSSAINI HamzaMAR13.150-1.700D 5.200 · E 8.050 · ND −0.1
  • 19TANABE YuiJPN13.150-1.700D 5.300 · E 7.850
  • 20LOPEZ JosePUR13.100-1.750D 4.900 · E 8.200
  • 21MAYOL SantiagoARG13.100-1.750D 5.700 · E 7.700 · ND −0.3
  • 22BOZIC NikolajSLO13.100-1.750D 5.500 · E 7.700 · ND −0.1
  • 23GAWRONSKI SebastianPOL13.050-1.800D 5.700 · E 7.550 · ND −0.2
  • 24VARAS IgnacioCHI13.050-1.800D 5.500 · E 7.550
  • 25HEGGEMSNES SofusNOR13.000-1.850D 4.900 · E 8.100
  • 26SAFAROV MansumAZE12.850-2.000D 5.100 · E 7.750
  • 27CUNNINGHAM DominickIRL12.800-2.050D 5.600 · E 7.200
  • 28DORDEVIC DusanSRB12.750-2.100D 5.800 · E 6.950
  • 29NIN REYES AudrysDOM12.700-2.150D 5.200 · E 7.500
  • 30CHASAZYROVAS GytisLTU12.700-2.150D 5.400 · E 7.300
  • 31LIDBECK FilipSWE12.650-2.200D 5.600 · E 7.050
  • 32MONTGOMERY EamonIRL12.600-2.250D 5.800 · E 6.900 · ND −0.1
  • 33BELLAOUI BilalALG12.350-2.500D 4.600 · E 8.050 · ND −0.3
  • 34MATIEV AskhabAUT12.250-2.600D 5.300 · E 7.250 · ND −0.3
  • 35FEDERICI AresITA12.250-2.600D 5.600 · E 6.650
  • 36CHIRIBOGA IsraelECU12.200-2.650D 4.800 · E 7.400
  • 37FAULK CalebJAM12.050-2.800D 4.500 · E 7.650 · ND −0.1
  • 38GARNCZAREK KacperPOL11.950-2.900D 5.300 · E 6.650
  • 39CRISTOBAL PradoCHI11.900-2.950D 5.500 · E 6.500 · ND −0.1
  • 40GOMEZ RodrigoMEX11.850-3.000D 5.400 · E 6.450
  • 41SITO BRUSA TadeoARG11.750-3.100D 4.900 · E 7.150 · ND −0.3
  • 42SILLANPAEAE JooaFIN11.700-3.150D 5.100 · E 6.600
  • 43WAHRMANN-BAKER ElelJAM11.600-3.250D 4.500 · E 7.400 · ND −0.3
  • 44PENA LeandroDOM11.400-3.450D 4.100 · E 7.300
  • 45HARDY JamesAUS11.350-3.500D 5.100 · E 6.350 · ND −0.1
  • 46QUISTAS AchrafMAR8.450-6.400D 3.900 · E 7.550 · ND −3.0
  • 47BROSZIO PabloPAN8.450-6.400D 4.100 · E 4.350
  • -KIRMES RobertFIN
  • -SKOGVANG PederNOR
  • -DESANGES LucasFRAD 5.500 · E 6.450

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About FIG World Challenge Cup 2023

FIG World Challenge Cup 2023 (Sep 16 – 17, 2023). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee