Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Paris, FRA

Other events

FIG World Challenge Cup 2023

MenWomen

Sep 16 – 17, 2023. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 8
1HIRAMATSU Koga5.9008.80014.700–
2OSBERGER Benjamin5.6009.05014.650-0.050
3WHITEHOUSE Luke6.9007.850-0.114.650-0.050
4JARMAN Jake6.4008.05014.450-0.250
5MARIANO Arthur5.5008.70014.200-0.500
6VEGA LOPEZ Jorge5.9007.90013.800-0.900
7LARRAHONDO Juan4.8007.900-0.212.500-2.200
8MASON STEPHENS Clay5.4006.35011.750-2.950

Floor

8 gymnasts
  • 1HIRAMATSU KogaJPN14.700D 5.900 · E 8.800
  • 2OSBERGER BenjaminFRA14.650-0.050D 5.600 · E 9.050
  • 3WHITEHOUSE LukeGBR14.650-0.050D 6.900 · E 7.850 · ND −0.1
  • 4JARMAN JakeGBR14.450-0.250D 6.400 · E 8.050
  • 5MARIANO ArthurBRA14.200-0.500D 5.500 · E 8.700
  • 6VEGA LOPEZ JorgeGUA13.800-0.900D 5.900 · E 7.900
  • 7LARRAHONDO JuanCOL12.500-2.200D 4.800 · E 7.900 · ND −0.2
  • 8MASON STEPHENS ClayAUS11.750-2.950D 5.400 · E 6.350

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About FIG World Challenge Cup 2023

FIG World Challenge Cup 2023 (Sep 16 – 17, 2023). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee