Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Other events

2026 Junior Pan American Championships

MenWomen

Jun 18 – 20, 2026. Final results: Sporttech.

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Rings

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Rings
Gymnasts · 41
1SIMPSON Hunter3.7008.46612.166–
2TITTLEY Thomas3.8008.33312.133-0.033
3IBARRA Aaron3.5008.60012.100-0.066
4DE SILVA Jaydon3.3008.6330.112.033-0.133
5BOTELHO CUNHA DE OLIVEIRA Ivan3.9008.10012.000-0.166
6KAN Maksim3.0008.8660.111.966-0.200
7RUSCHEINSKY Anthony3.6008.26611.866-0.300
8BRITOS Joaquin Ali3.4008.3330.111.833-0.333
9GODOY Domenick3.7008.03311.733-0.433
10NADEAU Edouard3.2008.3000.111.600-0.566
11REILLY Ori3.1008.40011.500-0.666
12MONTES Daniel3.3008.16611.466-0.700
13FERNANDEZ DE LANDA Benjamin Nicolas3.8007.60011.400-0.766
14DYKSTRA Reuben John3.0008.30011.300-0.866
15LEDO Carlo3.1008.16611.266-0.900
16FERNANDES Matheus2.8008.43311.233-0.933
17LOPEZ Samuel3.2007.96611.166-1.000
17ROSSEL Arturo2.9008.26611.166-1.000
19HERNANDEZ Marcelo3.6007.53311.133-1.033
20PERALTA Josue2.9008.16611.066-1.100
21RAMOS Matias3.0007.96610.966-1.200
22CAPELLA Tiago2.7008.20010.900-1.266
23DEMARCO Matias Federico3.2007.63310.833-1.333
24SALCEDO Maximiliano2.9007.86610.766-1.400
24PASSOS Rafael2.8008.1660.1-0.310.766-1.400
24GUERRERO Miguel2.6008.16610.766-1.400
24ESPINOZA Agustin3.2007.56610.766-1.400
28ATENCIO Leonardo2.8007.76610.566-1.600
29MANOLI Benicio3.1007.43310.533-1.633
30RAMIREZ Elijah2.7007.80010.500-1.666
31CARBAJAL Daniel2.7007.76610.466-1.700
32DE LEON Marco2.5008.200-0.310.400-1.766
33QUIALA Salvador2.2008.300-0.310.200-1.966
33YSAVA BOLIVAR Caleb3.0007.20010.200-1.966
35LLEMPEN Giaccomo2.5007.66610.166-2.000
36PRISCO RESTREPO Angel Emiliano2.0008.166-0.39.866-2.300
37LEIGUE Yerick2.2007.933-0.39.833-2.333
38FORGES Mason Daniel2.2007.700-0.39.600-2.566
38LORIA GOMEZ Daniel1.9008.000-0.39.600-2.566
40MARTINEZ Matias2.8006.700-0.39.200-2.966
41ESPINA Juan2.4007.066-0.39.166-3.000

Rings

41 gymnasts
  • 1SIMPSON HunterUSA12.166D 3.700 · E 8.466
  • 2TITTLEY ThomasCAN12.133-0.033D 3.800 · E 8.333
  • 3IBARRA AaronMEX12.100-0.066D 3.500 · E 8.600
  • 4DE SILVA JaydonCAN12.033-0.133D 3.300 · E 8.633 · B 0.1
  • 5BOTELHO CUNHA DE OLIVEIRA IvanBRA12.000-0.166D 3.900 · E 8.100
  • 6KAN MaksimUSA11.966-0.200D 3.000 · E 8.866 · B 0.1
  • 7RUSCHEINSKY AnthonyUSA11.866-0.300D 3.600 · E 8.266
  • 8BRITOS Joaquin AliARG11.833-0.333D 3.400 · E 8.333 · B 0.1
  • 9GODOY DomenickECU11.733-0.433D 3.700 · E 8.033
  • 10NADEAU EdouardCAN11.600-0.566D 3.200 · E 8.300 · B 0.1
  • 11REILLY OriUSA11.500-0.666D 3.100 · E 8.400
  • 12MONTES DanielESA11.466-0.700D 3.300 · E 8.166
  • 13FERNANDEZ DE LANDA Benjamin NicolasARG11.400-0.766D 3.800 · E 7.600
  • 14DYKSTRA Reuben JohnCAN11.300-0.866D 3.000 · E 8.300
  • 15LEDO CarloMEX11.266-0.900D 3.100 · E 8.166
  • 16FERNANDES MatheusBRA11.233-0.933D 2.800 · E 8.433
  • 17LOPEZ SamuelCOL11.166-1.000D 3.200 · E 7.966
  • 17ROSSEL ArturoCHI11.166-1.000D 2.900 · E 8.266
  • 19HERNANDEZ MarceloMEX11.133-1.033D 3.600 · E 7.533
  • 20PERALTA JosueECU11.066-1.100D 2.900 · E 8.166
  • 21RAMOS MatiasCOL10.966-1.200D 3.000 · E 7.966
  • 22CAPELLA TiagoBRA10.900-1.266D 2.700 · E 8.200
  • 23DEMARCO Matias FedericoARG10.833-1.333D 3.200 · E 7.633
  • 24SALCEDO MaximilianoCOL10.766-1.400D 2.900 · E 7.866
  • 24PASSOS RafaelBRA10.766-1.400D 2.800 · E 8.166 · B 0.1 · ND −0.3
  • 24GUERRERO MiguelMEX10.766-1.400D 2.600 · E 8.166
  • 24ESPINOZA AgustinCHI10.766-1.400D 3.200 · E 7.566
  • 28ATENCIO LeonardoPER10.566-1.600D 2.800 · E 7.766
  • 29MANOLI BenicioARG10.533-1.633D 3.100 · E 7.433
  • 30RAMIREZ ElijahTTO10.500-1.666D 2.700 · E 7.800
  • 31CARBAJAL DanielPER10.466-1.700D 2.700 · E 7.766
  • 32DE LEON MarcoESA10.400-1.766D 2.500 · E 8.200 · ND −0.3
  • 33QUIALA SalvadorESA10.200-1.966D 2.200 · E 8.300 · ND −0.3
  • 33YSAVA BOLIVAR CalebVEN10.200-1.966D 3.000 · E 7.200
  • 35LLEMPEN GiaccomoPER10.166-2.000D 2.500 · E 7.666
  • 36PRISCO RESTREPO Angel EmilianoCRC9.866-2.300D 2.000 · E 8.166 · ND −0.3
  • 37LEIGUE YerickBOL9.833-2.333D 2.200 · E 7.933 · ND −0.3
  • 38FORGES Mason DanielHAI9.600-2.566D 2.200 · E 7.700 · ND −0.3
  • 38LORIA GOMEZ DanielCRC9.600-2.566D 1.900 · E 8.000 · ND −0.3
  • 40MARTINEZ MatiasCHI9.200-2.966D 2.800 · E 6.700 · ND −0.3
  • 41ESPINA JuanCHI9.166-3.000D 2.400 · E 7.066 · ND −0.3

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 2026 Junior Pan American Championships

2026 Junior Pan American Championships (Jun 18 – 20, 2026). This page keeps the final results as Sporttech published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Sporttech · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee