Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Other events

2026 Junior Pan American Championships

MenWomen

Jun 18 – 20, 2026. Final results: Sporttech.

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault

Women · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Vault
Gymnasts · 8
1PUGH-BANKS Amia4.6009.20013.800–
Vault 15.0009.10014.100
Vault 24.2009.30013.500
2VAN GRINSVEN Addalye4.4008.98313.383-0.417
Vault 14.6009.10013.700
Vault 24.2008.86613.066
3GARCIA BERBEL Eugenia4.4008.81613.216-0.584
Vault 14.6008.86613.466
Vault 24.2008.76612.966
4THEODAT Nikita3.9009.28313.183-0.617
Vault 14.2009.23313.433
Vault 23.6009.33312.933
5MARENCO Isabella3.9009.08312.983-0.817
Vault 14.2009.03313.233
Vault 23.6009.13312.733
6CHIMENTI Sofia Isabella4.4008.383-0.112.733-1.067
Vault 14.6008.066-0.112.566
Vault 24.2008.70012.900
7MACEY Taya3.9008.833-0.112.683-1.117
Vault 14.2008.866-0.112.966
Vault 23.6008.80012.400
8MOTA Yasmin3.9008.53312.433-1.367
Vault 14.2008.30012.500
Vault 23.6008.76612.366

Vault

8 gymnasts
  • 1PUGH-BANKS AmiaUSA13.800D 4.600 · E 9.200Vault 1D 5.000 · E 9.10014.100Vault 2D 4.200 · E 9.30013.500
  • 2VAN GRINSVEN AddalyeUSA13.383-0.417D 4.400 · E 8.983Vault 1D 4.600 · E 9.10013.700Vault 2D 4.200 · E 8.86613.066
  • 3GARCIA BERBEL EugeniaARG13.216-0.584D 4.400 · E 8.816Vault 1D 4.600 · E 8.86613.466Vault 2D 4.200 · E 8.76612.966
  • 4THEODAT NikitaCAN13.183-0.617D 3.900 · E 9.283Vault 1D 4.200 · E 9.23313.433Vault 2D 3.600 · E 9.33312.933
  • 5MARENCO IsabellaURU12.983-0.817D 3.900 · E 9.083Vault 1D 4.200 · E 9.03313.233Vault 2D 3.600 · E 9.13312.733
  • 6CHIMENTI Sofia IsabellaARG12.733-1.067D 4.400 · E 8.383 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.600 · E 8.066 · ND −0.112.566Vault 2D 4.200 · E 8.70012.900
  • 7MACEY TayaCAN12.683-1.117D 3.900 · E 8.833 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.200 · E 8.866 · ND −0.112.966Vault 2D 3.600 · E 8.80012.400
  • 8MOTA YasminBRA12.433-1.367D 3.900 · E 8.533Vault 1D 4.200 · E 8.30012.500Vault 2D 3.600 · E 8.76612.366

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 2026 Junior Pan American Championships

2026 Junior Pan American Championships (Jun 18 – 20, 2026). This page keeps the final results as Sporttech published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Sporttech · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee