Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Gold Coast, AUS

Other events

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

MenWomen

Apr 5 – 9, 2018. Final results: Longines Timing.

Women · Qualification · Apparatus · Floor

Women · Qualification · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 41
1JAMES Taeja5.5008.60014.100–
2BLACK Elsabeth4.8008.65013.450-0.650
3EADE Alexandra5.1008.15013.250-0.850
4OLSEN Shallon5.4007.85013.250-0.850
5BEVAN Latalia4.8008.20013.000-1.100
6KINSELLA Alice4.9008.10013.000-1.100
7THOMAS Emily5.1007.90013.000-1.100
8SIMM Kelly5.0008.050-0.212.850-1.250
9ONYSHKO Isabela4.9007.90012.800-1.300
10CHROBOK Jade4.9007.80012.700-1.400
11METHUEN Maisie4.9007.70012.600-1.500
12BROWN Georgia-Rose4.5008.250-0.312.450-1.650
13MIZZEN Rianna4.7007.70012.400-1.700
14ARCHER Shannon4.3007.75012.050-2.050
15TOLOMETTI Isabella4.1007.80011.900-2.200
16KENNEDY Cara4.4007.50011.900-2.200
17JONES Holly4.8007.350-0.311.850-2.250
18ABDUL HADI Farah Ann4.6007.20011.800-2.300
19GODWIN Georgia5.3006.50011.800-2.300
20RAMZAN Sofia4.2007.30011.500-2.600
21STANHOPE Lucy4.7007.100-0.311.500-2.600
22TAN ING Yueh4.5007.100-0.311.300-2.800
23DAS Pranati4.5006.80011.300-2.800
24CUMMINS Claudia3.8007.650-0.311.150-2.950
25AZIRI Nur Azira4.2007.050-0.111.150-2.950
26FLAMBARD Rachelle4.0007.200-0.111.100-3.000
27ASHCROFT Stella4.5006.37510.875-3.225
28SHURMER Bonita3.9006.600-0.110.400-3.700
29BURNS Nicole4.1006.375-0.110.375-3.725
30BUDDA REDDY Aruna4.6006.350-0.610.350-3.750
31DARIES Naveen4.1006.20010.300-3.800
32NAYAK Pranati4.4006.050-0.210.250-3.850
33RUTTY Raegan3.4006.70010.100-4.000
34PHILASSIDES Gloria3.7006.40010.100-4.000
35ELIADES Eleni3.9006.10010.000-4.100
36GRILLO Sana3.5006.550-0.19.950-4.150
37BENGALAGE Ridma4.1005.5509.650-4.450
38KALUKOTTAGE Amaya3.7005.6509.350-4.750
39PEENE Samantha2.7006.2758.975-5.125
40GAMAGE Kaushini2.8005.5508.350-5.750
-NG Geanie

Floor

41 gymnasts
  • 1JAMES TaejaENG14.100D 5.500 · E 8.600
  • 2BLACK ElsabethCAN13.450-0.650D 4.800 · E 8.650
  • 3EADE AlexandraAUS13.250-0.850D 5.100 · E 8.150
  • 4OLSEN ShallonCAN13.250-0.850D 5.400 · E 7.850
  • 5BEVAN LataliaWAL13.000-1.100D 4.800 · E 8.200
  • 6KINSELLA AliceENG13.000-1.100D 4.900 · E 8.100
  • 7THOMAS EmilyWAL13.000-1.100D 5.100 · E 7.900
  • 8SIMM KellyENG12.850-1.250D 5.000 · E 8.050 · ND −0.2
  • 9ONYSHKO IsabelaCAN12.800-1.300D 4.900 · E 7.900
  • 10CHROBOK JadeCAN12.700-1.400D 4.900 · E 7.800
  • 11METHUEN MaisieWAL12.600-1.500D 4.900 · E 7.700
  • 12BROWN Georgia-RoseAUS12.450-1.650D 4.500 · E 8.250 · ND −0.3
  • 13MIZZEN RiannaAUS12.400-1.700D 4.700 · E 7.700
  • 14ARCHER ShannonSCO12.050-2.050D 4.300 · E 7.750
  • 15TOLOMETTI IsabellaSCO11.900-2.200D 4.100 · E 7.800
  • 16KENNEDY CaraSCO11.900-2.200D 4.400 · E 7.500
  • 17JONES HollyWAL11.850-2.250D 4.800 · E 7.350 · ND −0.3
  • 18ABDUL HADI Farah AnnMAS11.800-2.300D 4.600 · E 7.200
  • 19GODWIN GeorgiaAUS11.800-2.300D 5.300 · E 6.500
  • 20RAMZAN SofiaSCO11.500-2.600D 4.200 · E 7.300
  • 21STANHOPE LucyENG11.500-2.600D 4.700 · E 7.100 · ND −0.3
  • 22TAN ING YuehMAS11.300-2.800D 4.500 · E 7.100 · ND −0.3
  • 23DAS PranatiIND11.300-2.800D 4.500 · E 6.800
  • 24CUMMINS ClaudiaRSA11.150-2.950D 3.800 · E 7.650 · ND −0.3
  • 25AZIRI Nur AziraMAS11.150-2.950D 4.200 · E 7.050 · ND −0.1
  • 26FLAMBARD RachelleJEY11.100-3.000D 4.000 · E 7.200 · ND −0.1
  • 27ASHCROFT StellaNZL10.875-3.225D 4.500 · E 6.375
  • 28SHURMER BonitaJEY10.400-3.700D 3.900 · E 6.600 · ND −0.1
  • 29BURNS NicoleIOM10.375-3.725D 4.100 · E 6.375 · ND −0.1
  • 30BUDDA REDDY ArunaIND10.350-3.750D 4.600 · E 6.350 · ND −0.6
  • 31DARIES NaveenRSA10.300-3.800D 4.100 · E 6.200
  • 32NAYAK PranatiIND10.250-3.850D 4.400 · E 6.050 · ND −0.2
  • 33RUTTY RaeganCAY10.100-4.000D 3.400 · E 6.700
  • 34PHILASSIDES GloriaCYP10.100-4.000D 3.700 · E 6.400
  • 35ELIADES EleniCYP10.000-4.100D 3.900 · E 6.100
  • 36GRILLO SanaMLT9.950-4.150D 3.500 · E 6.550 · ND −0.1
  • 37BENGALAGE RidmaSRI9.650-4.450D 4.100 · E 5.550
  • 38KALUKOTTAGE AmayaSRI9.350-4.750D 3.700 · E 5.650
  • 39PEENE SamanthaCAY8.975-5.125D 2.700 · E 6.275
  • 40GAMAGE KaushiniSRI8.350-5.750D 2.800 · E 5.550
  • -NG GeanieMAS

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics (Apr 5 – 9, 2018). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee