Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Gold Coast, AUS

Other events

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

MenWomen

Apr 5 – 9, 2018. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · All-around

Men · Qualification · All-around
Gymnasts · 27FloorPommel horseRingsVaultParallel barsHigh barAA
1WILSON Nile214.150812.900114.750214.350114.850115.10086.100–
2HALL James314.050213.950313.900414.250314.250214.45084.850-1.250
3CUNNINGHAM Dominick413.950613.200613.400114.8501213.500513.60082.500-3.600
4COURNOYER Rene1013.6001112.650214.2001413.550314.250313.85082.100-4.000
5CARTER Hamish114.275513.2501512.800514.100813.700713.25081.375-4.725
6GEORGIOU Ilias1612.900713.050813.3501713.425214.300413.75080.775-5.325
7GEORGIOU Marios413.950812.900413.750314.300514.1502410.95080.000-6.100
8BAINES Frank713.7252211.7001812.625514.100614.050613.30079.500-6.600
9KOUDINOV Mikhail1013.6001512.3501212.900913.900713.7501312.80079.300-6.800
10PURVIS Daniel613.8501612.250513.5502213.1001113.5501112.95079.250-6.850
11TONE Michael2511.600313.850713.3751513.5001412.950813.20078.475-7.625
12BECKFORD Reiss1213.4502311.300813.350714.000913.6501812.37578.125-7.975
13MERCIECA Michael1512.9501812.0501212.9001613.4501013.6001212.85077.800-8.300
14PURNELL Clinton1612.9002011.8501412.8751113.8001712.7001612.50076.625-9.475
15McCLENAGHAN Rhys2412.250114.5502112.2502612.9501512.8502011.75076.600-9.500
16DICK Ethan813.7002111.8001712.650714.0001313.3502510.80076.300-9.800
17COOK Josh2312.3001812.0501013.1001013.8502012.3001912.35075.950-10.150
18LOO Phay Xing1313.250413.8002311.7502513.0002411.2501312.80075.850-10.250
19LEE Daniel1912.6502510.8501612.7501213.7501612.7501512.70075.450-10.650
20KRASIAS Michalis2511.6001312.5501113.0001813.4002311.7501013.05075.350-10.750
21SINGH Yogeshwar2012.4501012.7502012.3502413.0502012.3001712.40075.300-10.800
22EYRE Benjamin813.7001712.1002212.0502711.3752511.200913.07573.500-12.600
23McATEER Ewan1812.8501412.450279.6501313.7001912.6002011.75073.000-13.100
24YEO Xong Sean2112.4001112.650269.8002013.1502212.1502211.65071.800-14.300
25KUMAR Ashish1413.0502411.1502411.3002013.1501812.6502710.40071.700-14.400
26FOX Joseph2212.3752710.2001912.4502213.1002611.0502311.50070.675-15.425
27TAY Timothy2710.3752610.5002510.8501913.2002710.8502510.80066.575-19.525

All-around

27 gymnasts
  • 1WILSON NileENG86.100Floor14.150#2Pommel12.900#8Rings14.750#1Vault14.350#2P-bars14.850#1High bar15.100#1
  • 2HALL JamesENG84.850-1.250Floor14.050#3Pommel13.950#2Rings13.900#3Vault14.250#4P-bars14.250#3High bar14.450#2
  • 3CUNNINGHAM DominickENG82.500-3.600Floor13.950#4Pommel13.200#6Rings13.400#6Vault14.850#1P-bars13.500#12High bar13.600#5
  • 4COURNOYER ReneCAN82.100-4.000Floor13.600#10Pommel12.650#11Rings14.200#2Vault13.550#14P-bars14.250#3High bar13.850#3
  • 5CARTER HamishSCO81.375-4.725Floor14.275#1Pommel13.250#5Rings12.800#15Vault14.100#5P-bars13.700#8High bar13.250#7
  • 6GEORGIOU IliasCYP80.775-5.325Floor12.900#16Pommel13.050#7Rings13.350#8Vault13.425#17P-bars14.300#2High bar13.750#4
  • 7GEORGIOU MariosCYP80.000-6.100Floor13.950#4Pommel12.900#8Rings13.750#4Vault14.300#3P-bars14.150#5High bar10.950#24
  • 8BAINES FrankSCO79.500-6.600Floor13.725#7Pommel11.700#22Rings12.625#18Vault14.100#5P-bars14.050#6High bar13.300#6
  • 9KOUDINOV MikhailNZL79.300-6.800Floor13.600#10Pommel12.350#15Rings12.900#12Vault13.900#9P-bars13.750#7High bar12.800#13
  • 10PURVIS DanielSCO79.250-6.850Floor13.850#6Pommel12.250#16Rings13.550#5Vault13.100#22P-bars13.550#11High bar12.950#11
  • 11TONE MichaelAUS78.475-7.625Floor11.600#25Pommel13.850#3Rings13.375#7Vault13.500#15P-bars12.950#14High bar13.200#8
  • 12BECKFORD ReissJAM78.125-7.975Floor13.450#12Pommel11.300#23Rings13.350#8Vault14.000#7P-bars13.650#9High bar12.375#18
  • 13MERCIECA MichaelAUS77.800-8.300Floor12.950#15Pommel12.050#18Rings12.900#12Vault13.450#16P-bars13.600#10High bar12.850#12
  • 14PURNELL ClintonWAL76.625-9.475Floor12.900#16Pommel11.850#20Rings12.875#14Vault13.800#11P-bars12.700#17High bar12.500#16
  • 15McCLENAGHAN RhysNIR76.600-9.500Floor12.250#24Pommel14.550#1Rings12.250#21Vault12.950#26P-bars12.850#15High bar11.750#20
  • 16DICK EthanNZL76.300-9.800Floor13.700#8Pommel11.800#21Rings12.650#17Vault14.000#7P-bars13.350#13High bar10.800#25
  • 17COOK JoshWAL75.950-10.150Floor12.300#23Pommel12.050#18Rings13.100#10Vault13.850#10P-bars12.300#20High bar12.350#19
  • 18LOO Phay XingMAS75.850-10.250Floor13.250#13Pommel13.800#4Rings11.750#23Vault13.000#25P-bars11.250#24High bar12.800#13
  • 19LEE DanielJEY75.450-10.650Floor12.650#19Pommel10.850#25Rings12.750#16Vault13.750#12P-bars12.750#16High bar12.700#15
  • 20KRASIAS MichalisCYP75.350-10.750Floor11.600#25Pommel12.550#13Rings13.000#11Vault13.400#18P-bars11.750#23High bar13.050#10
  • 21SINGH YogeshwarIND75.300-10.800Floor12.450#20Pommel12.750#10Rings12.350#20Vault13.050#24P-bars12.300#20High bar12.400#17
  • 22EYRE BenjaminWAL73.500-12.600Floor13.700#8Pommel12.100#17Rings12.050#22Vault11.375#27P-bars11.200#25High bar13.075#9
  • 23McATEER EwanNIR73.000-13.100Floor12.850#18Pommel12.450#14Rings9.650#27Vault13.700#13P-bars12.600#19High bar11.750#20
  • 24YEO Xong SeanSGP71.800-14.300Floor12.400#21Pommel12.650#11Rings9.800#26Vault13.150#20P-bars12.150#22High bar11.650#22
  • 25KUMAR AshishIND71.700-14.400Floor13.050#14Pommel11.150#24Rings11.300#24Vault13.150#20P-bars12.650#18High bar10.400#27
  • 26FOX JosephTTO70.675-15.425Floor12.375#22Pommel10.200#27Rings12.450#19Vault13.100#22P-bars11.050#26High bar11.500#23
  • 27TAY TimothySGP66.575-19.525Floor10.375#27Pommel10.500#26Rings10.850#25Vault13.200#19P-bars10.850#27High bar10.800#25

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics (Apr 5 – 9, 2018). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee