Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Gold Coast, AUS

Other events

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

MenWomen

Apr 5 – 9, 2018. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · Team

Men · Qualification · Team
Teams · 9AA
1Cyprus43.00042.30043.85044.05042.60043.150----258.950
CUNNINGHAM Dominick21.40033.7500.00.055.150
HALL James29.60041.0000.00.070.600
TULLOCH Courtney12.00018.0500.00.030.050
WHITLOCK Max12.90017.0500.00.029.950
WILSON Nile73.200
2Canada41.70039.70042.35041.60042.20041.100----248.650
CLAY Zachary41.600
COURNOYER Rene32.00050.5000.0-0.482.100
MORGAN Scott17.30025.9500.00.043.250
PATERSON Cory16.30024.5500.00.040.850
PAYNE Jackson17.50023.3500.00.040.850
3Australia41.85037.20038.97542.15041.30039.500----240.975
BAINES Frank79.500
CARTER Hamish30.40050.9750.00.081.375
CHAM Kelvin
PURVIS Daniel27.70038.4500.00.066.150
WEIR David13.950
4Cyprus40.00038.50040.10041.67540.85038.850----239.975
GEORGIOU Marios26.90042.1500.00.069.050
GEORGIOU Ilias80.775
KRASIAS Michalis14.20024.4000.00.038.600
KYRIAKOU Neofytos17.20034.4500.0-0.151.550
5Australia37.80039.90039.42541.90040.55038.550----238.125
MERCIECA Michael65.750
MORGANS Mitchell11.10015.1000.00.026.200
REMKES Christopher17.50024.5500.0-0.141.950
TONE Michael65.525
WADSWORTH Luke14.40024.3000.00.038.700
6New Zealand40.40036.65039.37542.20040.32538.450----237.400
BISHOP David8.90016.0500.00.024.950
DICK Ethan65.500
DYSON Devy10.30016.7250.00.027.025
ELLIS Kyleab14.30026.5250.0-0.240.625
KOUDINOV Mikhail79.300
7Canada40.45038.50038.47540.75038.77538.425----235.375
COOK Josh51.300
DAVIES Jac41.300
EYRE Benjamin14.30024.5750.00.038.875
MEPHAM Iwan15.00024.1250.00.039.125
PURNELL Clinton23.70041.0750.00.064.775
8Singapore35.92532.95030.95039.05034.35033.150----206.375
BIN MUHAMMAD JUFRIE Aizat14.10029.7000.0-0.343.500
HOE Wah Toon8.10016.4000.00.024.500
TAY Timothy66.575
YEO Xong Sean71.800
9India25.50023.90037.60026.20038.30022.80066.500108.4000.0-0.6174.300
KUMAR Ashish27.40044.6000.0-0.371.700
PATRA Rakesh10.90016.4000.00.027.300
SINGH Yogeshwar28.20047.4000.0-0.375.300

Team

Teams · 9
  • 1CyprusENG258.950Floor43.000Pommel42.300Rings43.850Vault44.050P-bars42.600High bar43.150
  • 2CanadaCAN248.650-10.300Floor41.700Pommel39.700Rings42.350Vault41.600P-bars42.200High bar41.100
  • 3AustraliaSCO240.975-17.975Floor41.850Pommel37.200Rings38.975Vault42.150P-bars41.300High bar39.500
  • 4CyprusCYP239.975-18.975Floor40.000Pommel38.500Rings40.100Vault41.675P-bars40.850High bar38.850
  • 5AustraliaAUS238.125-20.825Floor37.800Pommel39.900Rings39.425Vault41.900P-bars40.550High bar38.550
  • 6New ZealandNZL237.400-21.550Floor40.400Pommel36.650Rings39.375Vault42.200P-bars40.325High bar38.450
  • 7CanadaWAL235.375-23.575Floor40.450Pommel38.500Rings38.475Vault40.750P-bars38.775High bar38.425
  • 8SingaporeSGP206.375-52.575Floor35.925Pommel32.950Rings30.950Vault39.050P-bars34.350High bar33.150
  • 9IndiaIND174.300-84.650Floor25.500Pommel23.900Rings37.600Vault26.200P-bars38.300High bar22.800

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionBold: counting scoreStruck: not countingClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics (Apr 5 – 9, 2018). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee