Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Antalya, TUR

Other events

2nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships

MenWomen

Mar 29 – Apr 2, 2023. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · Team

Men · Qualification · Team
Teams · 36AA
1Japan27.53326.43326.73328.66628.23327.23360.200104.9310.0-0.3164.831
KAMIYAMA Haruto15.90025.6320.0-0.341.232
TANIDA Masaharu25.30044.3660.00.069.666
TSUNOGAI Tomoharu19.00034.9330.00.053.933
2China26.46627.33226.36627.09927.80026.16654.900106.4290.0-0.1161.229
HE Xiang22.20043.8310.00.066.031
QIN Guohuan14.40026.6990.0-0.140.999
YANG Chunjie18.30035.8990.00.054.199
3Italy26.79925.10026.70028.63326.20026.16656.000103.7980.0-0.2159.598
BERETTERA Manuel9.20016.8990.00.026.099
BRUGNAMI Tommaso22.90044.2330.0-0.167.033
VILLA Riccardo23.90042.6660.0-0.166.466
4Armenia25.66628.13327.03226.69926.69924.93251.900107.8610.0-0.6159.161
BAGHDASARYAN Erik21.30045.2970.0-0.366.297
KHACHATRYAN Mamikon13.20026.9330.0-0.339.833
MANUKYAN Hamlet17.40035.6310.00.053.031
5France25.76626.06625.96627.86625.96626.06655.400102.2960.00.0157.696
CAVALLARO Romain27.00050.8960.00.077.896
FELICITE Manoah4.9008.5000.00.013.400
MANSARD Anthony23.50042.9000.00.066.400
6United States26.16625.19926.33327.40026.49925.93356.500101.1300.0-0.1157.530
MANDAVA Kiran13.80025.7990.00.039.599
SHAMAH David14.80024.6990.00.039.499
UEMURA Kai27.90050.6320.0-0.178.432
7United Kingdom26.03326.53325.79926.83326.30025.83352.400104.9310.00.0157.331
ATKINS George12.70026.0660.00.038.766
POWELL Winston22.60044.0660.00.066.666
YOLSHINA-CASH Alexander17.10034.7990.00.051.899
8Germany26.99924.59925.79927.50025.43325.66653.900102.0960.00.0155.996
EDER Timo18.10035.1990.00.053.299
KIRCHNER Alexander13.00024.7650.00.037.765
KOVALENKO Maxim22.80042.1320.00.064.932
9Egypt25.29926.26625.66625.89926.63225.33350.700104.4950.0-0.1155.095
AHMED Mostafa17.10035.2320.0-0.152.232
ATTIA Mohamed20.80043.4980.00.064.298
ZAKARIA Yahia12.80025.7650.00.038.565
10Türkiye25.20025.13325.70027.23226.26624.79949.100105.2300.00.0154.330
AVCI Alperen Ege16.90034.5990.00.051.499
EKICI Ahmet Burak8.50017.6660.00.026.166
HAMARAT Volkan Arda23.70052.9650.00.076.665
11Finland25.66624.86626.19926.16625.73323.89950.600102.0290.0-0.1152.529
HARJU Aaro21.30042.8650.0-0.164.065
PIETARINEN Marcus22.00041.9980.00.063.998
TUKIAINEN Alex7.30017.1660.00.024.466
12Spain25.69924.33225.69926.29924.73324.96649.100102.8280.0-0.2151.728
BENCOMO Marco Antonio20.20041.4650.0-0.161.565
GIRALDEZ Alvaro12.80026.6650.00.039.465
GOMEZ Aitor16.10034.6980.0-0.150.698
13Canada26.00022.70025.30027.33325.79924.53348.800102.8650.00.0151.665
BARDANA Matteo3.9009.0660.00.012.966
CANUEL Victor19.90043.1330.00.063.033
OLASZ Xavier25.00050.6660.00.075.666
14Hungary24.13324.06625.56627.29925.19925.19952.60098.9620.0-0.1151.462
JUHASZ Balazs13.90024.0320.0-0.137.832
ZAMBORI Zala Samu20.90042.3650.00.063.265
ZAVORY Szilard17.80032.5650.00.050.365
15Iran25.23225.76625.63325.56625.66623.50050.600100.7630.00.0151.363
ASADIHAFEZ Ali21.10041.6980.00.062.798
NIKKHOUALAMSHIRI Abolfazl12.10026.5660.00.038.666
YAGHOUBI Nima17.40032.4990.00.049.899
16South Korea25.26624.56624.46627.43225.66623.79952.60098.6950.0-0.1151.195
KIM Seungbin14.00025.4650.00.039.465
NOH Hyeonu16.30031.6320.0-0.147.832
PARK Sunwoo22.30041.5980.00.063.898
17Australia25.63223.56625.86627.46625.13223.49950.300101.1610.0-0.3151.161
DAVIES Matthew17.00033.8320.00.050.832
HOWARD Nicholas21.20042.4640.0-0.363.364
MALIK Ritam12.10024.8650.00.036.965
18Argentina24.20024.80025.59926.03325.03324.26646.300103.7310.0-0.1149.931
CORALIZZI Matias Fabian11.10026.4660.00.037.566
LATELLA SIMONETTA Fausto15.20035.3660.00.050.566
OGNIBENE Thiago20.00041.8990.0-0.161.799
19Mexico25.06623.76624.36626.53325.73224.16650.60099.0290.00.0149.629
DUENAS Juan Pablo16.20032.8320.00.049.032
HERNANDEZ Juan David8.00016.9660.00.024.966
PORRAS Juan26.40049.2310.00.075.631
20Brazil25.26622.66625.93326.86624.66624.10050.40099.0970.00.0149.497
da SILVA PERDIGAO Joao Victor22.40041.9320.00.064.332
OLIVEIRA DOMINGUES Erick24.00048.7650.00.072.765
SILVA Guilherme4.0008.4000.00.012.400
21Kazakhstan24.96624.96625.36627.46623.70022.53353.00096.2970.0-0.3148.997
IDRISSOV Zeinolla13.60024.4330.00.038.033
IDRISSOV Nurtan26.40047.1980.0-0.273.398
TEMIRBEK Altynkhan13.00024.6660.0-0.137.566
22Norway24.86622.90024.29926.96624.79924.43245.300103.2620.0-0.3148.262
BERNTSEN Kasper14.80034.5650.0-0.349.065
KVAMSOEE Jakob20.30042.9980.00.063.298
MALTSEV Ivan10.20025.6990.00.035.899
23Bulgaria24.69922.30025.49927.03324.29924.36651.60097.0960.0-0.5148.196
DOBREV Zdravko17.90032.5980.0-0.150.398
POPOV NOGEIRA Christopher21.40039.9650.0-0.460.965
TRIFONOV Daniel12.30024.5330.00.036.833
24Ukraine23.26622.33325.36625.83326.03323.33250.90095.6630.0-0.4146.163
RUDYI Ivan21.30040.9980.0-0.162.198
SHKURATSKYI Rodion8.90015.3330.0-0.323.933
YEMELIANOV Yurii20.70039.3320.00.060.032
25Romania22.03322.93325.09926.70025.36623.76650.50095.5970.0-0.2145.897
MARCU Norbert19.90039.2330.00.059.133
MIHAI Iustin17.70031.8990.0-0.249.399
PUICEA David12.90024.4650.00.037.365
26Sweden24.30022.26624.60025.16625.06624.36645.400101.2640.0-0.9145.764
ALTARAC Viggo18.60043.1980.0-0.161.698
ANTTI Olof12.80024.3000.0-0.236.900
HOLMGREN Theo14.00033.7660.0-0.647.166
27Uzbekistan25.33324.36625.23225.33323.43321.79947.70098.0960.0-0.3145.496
ABDURASULOV Ozotilla16.10032.8990.0-0.348.699
MELNIKOV Artem7.90014.6660.00.022.566
RUSTAMOV Musulmon23.70050.5310.00.074.231
28Lithuania23.13324.00024.46622.76623.49922.16646.10094.9300.0-1.0140.030
GRIKINIS Nedas19.80039.8990.0-0.858.899
MURENAS Martynas21.00046.2310.0-0.267.031
PADEGIMAS Kristijonas5.3008.8000.00.014.100
29Belgium23.76622.80024.00023.13323.66622.20044.40096.0650.0-0.9139.565
TOURNICOURT Victor22.10046.9320.0-0.668.432
VANDEBERG Giel22.30049.1330.0-0.371.133
30Chinese Taipei22.66623.43324.26623.39922.90021.70041.60097.1640.0-0.4138.364
CHIANG Yu-Li11.30024.2660.0-0.135.466
HSIAO Yu-Lun12.40032.6330.0-0.344.733
LI Hong-Wen17.90040.2650.00.058.165
31Azerbaijan23.16620.93322.56624.43322.73323.16646.40091.4970.0-0.9136.997
AHMADZADA Rasul25.10047.1320.0-0.172.132
HASANOV Anar21.30044.3650.0-0.864.865
32South Africa24.70018.93320.73225.76624.46620.99943.50092.4960.0-0.4135.596
CHESTER Kadin18.40039.6990.0-0.457.699
McLEAN Daniel19.00039.7310.00.058.731
MIA Burhaan6.10013.0660.00.019.166
33New Zealand23.09920.29921.06623.96623.53321.46638.80095.3290.0-0.7133.429
GORMACK Oliver
ISTOCK Alexander24.30048.8640.00.073.164
KAWASE Yuto14.50046.4650.0-0.760.265
34Greece22.96617.53323.30024.66623.06621.43243.80089.4630.0-0.3132.963
EMINIDIS Serafeim18.80036.8980.0-0.155.598
MELIKSETIAN Angelos Artases18.50039.1990.0-0.257.499
TRITSINIOTIS Grigorios6.50013.3660.00.019.866
35Latvia22.86619.79921.49923.59923.79920.86637.60095.6280.0-0.8132.428
JEMCEVS Deniss17.00039.2980.0-0.455.898
SCERBATJUKS Artjoms6.10015.9990.0-0.421.699
ZILKO Reinis14.50040.3310.00.054.831
36Bangladesh21.40017.60016.13323.93315.9339.16627.20084.2650.0-7.3104.165
MRO Menton Toni13.10037.2660.0-3.746.666
TRIPURA Mongching Pro14.10046.9990.0-3.657.499

Team

Teams · 36
  • 1JapanJPN164.831Floor27.533Pommel26.433Rings26.733Vault28.666P-bars28.233High bar27.233
  • 2ChinaCHN161.229-3.602Floor26.466Pommel27.332Rings26.366Vault27.099P-bars27.800High bar26.166
  • 3ItalyITA159.598-5.233Floor26.799Pommel25.100Rings26.700Vault28.633P-bars26.200High bar26.166
  • 4ArmeniaARM159.161-5.670Floor25.666Pommel28.133Rings27.032Vault26.699P-bars26.699High bar24.932
  • 5FranceFRA157.696-7.135Floor25.766Pommel26.066Rings25.966Vault27.866P-bars25.966High bar26.066
  • 6United StatesUSA157.530-7.301Floor26.166Pommel25.199Rings26.333Vault27.400P-bars26.499High bar25.933
  • 7United KingdomGBR157.331-7.500Floor26.033Pommel26.533Rings25.799Vault26.833P-bars26.300High bar25.833
  • 8GermanyGER155.996-8.835Floor26.999Pommel24.599Rings25.799Vault27.500P-bars25.433High bar25.666
  • 9EgyptEGY155.095-9.736Floor25.299Pommel26.266Rings25.666Vault25.899P-bars26.632High bar25.333
  • 10TürkiyeTUR154.330-10.501Floor25.200Pommel25.133Rings25.700Vault27.232P-bars26.266High bar24.799
  • 11FinlandFIN152.529-12.302Floor25.666Pommel24.866Rings26.199Vault26.166P-bars25.733High bar23.899
  • 12SpainESP151.728-13.103Floor25.699Pommel24.332Rings25.699Vault26.299P-bars24.733High bar24.966
  • 13CanadaCAN151.665-13.166Floor26.000Pommel22.700Rings25.300Vault27.333P-bars25.799High bar24.533
  • 14HungaryHUN151.462-13.369Floor24.133Pommel24.066Rings25.566Vault27.299P-bars25.199High bar25.199
  • 15IranIRI151.363-13.468Floor25.232Pommel25.766Rings25.633Vault25.566P-bars25.666High bar23.500
  • 16South KoreaKOR151.195-13.636Floor25.266Pommel24.566Rings24.466Vault27.432P-bars25.666High bar23.799
  • 17AustraliaAUS151.161-13.670Floor25.632Pommel23.566Rings25.866Vault27.466P-bars25.132High bar23.499
  • 18ArgentinaARG149.931-14.900Floor24.200Pommel24.800Rings25.599Vault26.033P-bars25.033High bar24.266
  • 19MexicoMEX149.629-15.202Floor25.066Pommel23.766Rings24.366Vault26.533P-bars25.732High bar24.166
  • 20BrazilBRA149.497-15.334Floor25.266Pommel22.666Rings25.933Vault26.866P-bars24.666High bar24.100
  • 21KazakhstanKAZ148.997-15.834Floor24.966Pommel24.966Rings25.366Vault27.466P-bars23.700High bar22.533
  • 22NorwayNOR148.262-16.569Floor24.866Pommel22.900Rings24.299Vault26.966P-bars24.799High bar24.432
  • 23BulgariaBUL148.196-16.635Floor24.699Pommel22.300Rings25.499Vault27.033P-bars24.299High bar24.366
  • 24UkraineUKR146.163-18.668Floor23.266Pommel22.333Rings25.366Vault25.833P-bars26.033High bar23.332
  • 25RomaniaROU145.897-18.934Floor22.033Pommel22.933Rings25.099Vault26.700P-bars25.366High bar23.766
  • 26SwedenSWE145.764-19.067Floor24.300Pommel22.266Rings24.600Vault25.166P-bars25.066High bar24.366
  • 27UzbekistanUZB145.496-19.335Floor25.333Pommel24.366Rings25.232Vault25.333P-bars23.433High bar21.799
  • 28LithuaniaLTU140.030-24.801Floor23.133Pommel24.000Rings24.466Vault22.766P-bars23.499High bar22.166
  • 29BelgiumBEL139.565-25.266Floor23.766Pommel22.800Rings24.000Vault23.133P-bars23.666High bar22.200
  • 30Chinese TaipeiTPE138.364-26.467Floor22.666Pommel23.433Rings24.266Vault23.399P-bars22.900High bar21.700
  • 31AzerbaijanAZE136.997-27.834Floor23.166Pommel20.933Rings22.566Vault24.433P-bars22.733High bar23.166
  • 32South AfricaRSA135.596-29.235Floor24.700Pommel18.933Rings20.732Vault25.766P-bars24.466High bar20.999
  • 33New ZealandNZL133.429-31.402Floor23.099Pommel20.299Rings21.066Vault23.966P-bars23.533High bar21.466
  • 34GreeceGRE132.963-31.868Floor22.966Pommel17.533Rings23.300Vault24.666P-bars23.066High bar21.432
  • 35LatviaLAT132.428-32.403Floor22.866Pommel19.799Rings21.499Vault23.599P-bars23.799High bar20.866
  • 36BangladeshBAN104.165-60.666Floor21.400Pommel17.600Rings16.133Vault23.933P-bars15.933High bar9.166

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionBold: counting scoreStruck: not countingClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 2nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships

2nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships (Mar 29 – Apr 2, 2023). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee