Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Paris, FRA

Other events

Olympic Games Paris 2024

MenWomen

Jul 27 – Aug 5, 2024. Final results: FIG live.

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor

Men · Apparatus finals · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 8
1YULO Carlos Edriel6.6008.40015.000–
2DOLGOPYAT Artem6.4008.56614.966-0.034
3JARMAN Jake6.6008.33314.933-0.067
4KOVTUN Illia6.2008.33314.533-0.467
5KARIMI Milad6.3008.20014.500-0.500
6WHITEHOUSE Luke6.3008.16614.466-0.534
7ZAPATA Rayderley6.2008.233-0.114.333-0.667
8ZHANG Boheng6.1008.133-0.313.933-1.067

Floor

8 gymnasts
  • 1YULO Carlos EdrielPHI15.000D 6.600 · E 8.400
  • 2DOLGOPYAT ArtemISR14.966-0.034D 6.400 · E 8.566
  • 3JARMAN JakeGBR14.933-0.067D 6.600 · E 8.333
  • 4KOVTUN IlliaUKR14.533-0.467D 6.200 · E 8.333
  • 5KARIMI MiladKAZ14.500-0.500D 6.300 · E 8.200
  • 6WHITEHOUSE LukeGBR14.466-0.534D 6.300 · E 8.166
  • 7ZAPATA RayderleyESP14.333-0.667D 6.200 · E 8.233 · ND −0.1
  • 8ZHANG BohengCHN13.933-1.067D 6.100 · E 8.133 · ND −0.3

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About Olympic Games Paris 2024

Olympic Games Paris 2024 (Jul 27 – Aug 5, 2024). This page keeps the final results as FIG live published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: FIG live · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee