Rotterdam Ahoy

Gymnastics World Championships 2026: Live Results for Men's and Women's Artistic

MenWomen

Rotterdam Ahoy, 17 to 25 October 2026. Scores: Longines Timing. Data: FIG.

Live results from the 54th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships in Rotterdam, 17 to 25 October 2026. Follow Rotterdam 2026 gymnastics, men's and women's, by team, all-around, apparatus or subdivision. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction. The page refreshes every 5 seconds during the competition.

Live

Men · Qualification · Session · Subdivision 1

Sat, Oct 17, 10:00 to 11:50 Times are Rotterdam time.

Men · Qualification · Session · Subdivision 1
Gymnasts · 29
140ZAKUTNEY SamuelCANCANFloor13.33312.66612.36614.00013.33365.698
139OLASZ XavierCANCANFloor13.03312.73312.80011.83350.399
136COURNOYER ReneCANCANFloor12.36612.56612.36614.00013.36664.664
137DOLCI FelixCANCANFloor11.36611.63313.30013.13314.03363.465
269SPONEVIK SebastianNORNORHigh bar13.46612.2339.26614.23311.46612.40073.064
257HOSSAINI HamzaMARMARHigh bar12.46611.76612.00013.61613.66611.06674.580
259NUNEZ IsaacMEXMEXHigh bar12.53310.00012.16613.53312.16660.398
256BRANDENBURGER QuentinLUXLUXHigh bar12.40012.36612.03312.90012.46662.165
268SKOGVANG PederNORNORHigh bar12.46611.86612.43312.50011.90061.165
129SAMPAIO PatrickBRABRAParallel bars12.76610.00012.70012.76613.40061.632
125GUIMARAES VitaliyBRABRAParallel bars11.36613.40012.13313.13312.90062.932
130SOARES DiogoBRABRAParallel bars12.96612.53312.53312.33313.63363.998
126MARIANO ArthurBRABRAParallel bars13.50011.30024.800
187SAKOUHI NaelFRAFRAVault13.30013.43312.73313.50012.03364.999
189TRAORE-MALATRE LeeroyFRAFRAVault12.76612.63311.83311.16612.63361.031
186MANSARD AnthonyFRAFRAVault13.00012.63312.63313.53313.70065.499
185CARVALHO KevinFRAFRAVault12.06612.70013.83338.599
221STEELE AdamIRLIRLRings10.23312.80011.93312.46612.03359.465
164GAGAMOV JackCZECZERings12.30012.56610.30011.33312.76659.265
167LAKOMY AdamCZECZERings13.40011.90012.03311.90012.56661.799
302WANG Yi-HsiangTPETPE12.70013.23325.933
299HUNG Yuan-HsiTPETPEPommel horse11.93311.03312.56614.10012.90062.532
298CHIOU Min-HanTPETPEPommel horse12.80011.93311.73312.63312.76661.865
301TANG Chia-HungTPETPEPommel horse12.03312.60013.60011.20014.56663.999
300LEE Chih-KaiTPETPEPommel horse14.26612.60012.96639.832
135CARROLL JordanCANCAN14.23314.233
128OSHIRO JohnnyBRABRA12.90011.63324.533
188TOUCHAIS MelwinFRAFRA13.53313.20026.733
218HICKEY JamesIRLIRL12.40012.400
D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deduction New score (last 10 minutes)Click a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About the 54th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

The 54th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships take place at Rotterdam Ahoy from 17 to 25 October 2026. The FIG organizes the event. Men and women compete in team, all-around and apparatus events. Qualification runs first. The team finals, the all-around finals and the apparatus finals follow.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artgymart.org/worlds