Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Gyor, HUN

Other events

1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships

MenWomen

Jun 27 – 30, 2019. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Vault

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Vault
Gymnasts · 34
1BURTANETE Gabriel5.2009.08314.283–
Vault 15.2009.16614.366
Vault 25.2009.00014.200
2YANG Haonan5.0009.233-0.114.183-0.100
Vault 15.2009.100-0.114.200
Vault 24.8009.36614.166
3DICK Sam5.0009.00013.999-0.284
Vault 15.2008.76613.966
Vault 24.8009.23314.033
4SMITH-GORDON Jasper5.0009.033-0.113.983-0.300
Vault 15.2009.16614.366
Vault 24.8008.900-0.113.600
5VIEIRA Joao5.0008.93313.933-0.350
Vault 14.8009.10013.900
Vault 25.2008.76613.966
6SOARES Diogo4.6009.208-0.113.758-0.525
Vault 14.8009.200-0.113.900
Vault 24.4009.21613.616
7SALADINO Leo5.2008.50013.700-0.583
Vault 15.2009.10014.300
Vault 25.2007.90013.100
8HARDY James5.0008.674-0.113.624-0.659
Vault 14.8008.966-0.113.666
Vault 25.2008.38313.583
9MARTINEZ Victor5.0008.800-0.213.599-0.684
Vault 15.2009.166-0.114.266
Vault 24.8008.433-0.312.933
10BURTANETE Robert5.0008.700-0.313.550-0.733
Vault 15.2008.600-0.313.500
Vault 24.8008.80013.600
11MOSTOWFI Sam4.4009.15013.549-0.734
Vault 14.8008.96613.766
Vault 24.0009.33313.333
12CORMIER Matthew5.2008.383-0.113.533-0.750
Vault 15.2008.000-0.113.100
Vault 25.2008.76613.966
13NOGUEIRA Jose4.4009.11213.512-0.771
Vault 14.8009.16613.966
Vault 24.0009.05813.058
14CHEPURNYI Nazar5.4008.250-0.313.500-0.783
Vault 15.6007.600-0.312.900
Vault 25.2008.90014.100
15GALICIA Maximiliano4.4009.08313.483-0.800
Vault 14.8009.00013.800
Vault 24.0009.16613.166
16CHUBENKO Oleg5.0008.45013.450-0.833
Vault 14.8008.90013.700
Vault 25.2008.00013.200
17BALLON Arthur5.0008.43313.433-0.850
Vault 14.8009.13313.933
Vault 25.2007.73312.933
18FU-ALLEN William4.4008.96713.366-0.917
Vault 14.8008.80013.600
Vault 24.0009.13313.133
19RYU Sunghyun5.0008.28313.283-1.000
Vault 15.2007.50012.700
Vault 24.8009.06613.866
20CALVACHE Pablo4.4008.88313.283-1.000
Vault 14.8008.80013.600
Vault 24.0008.96612.966
21KARSIKAS Akseli4.4008.833-0.113.183-1.100
Vault 14.8008.500-0.113.200
Vault 24.0009.16613.166
22CUDOVSKIS Edgars4.4008.76613.166-1.117
Vault 14.8008.66613.466
Vault 24.0008.86612.866
23YANG Yanzhi5.2008.166-0.213.166-1.117
Vault 15.6007.766-0.113.266
Vault 24.8008.566-0.313.066
24BAYARSAIKHAN Boldbaatar4.6008.50013.099-1.184
Vault 15.2007.73312.933
Vault 24.0009.26613.266
25THORISSON Jonas Ingi4.4008.716-0.113.066-1.217
Vault 14.8008.566-0.113.266
Vault 24.0008.86612.866
26HAQUE Ali Kader4.0009.049-0.112.999-1.284
Vault 14.0009.13313.133
Vault 24.0008.966-0.112.866
27AYENEHBAND Omid5.0007.86612.866-1.417
Vault 14.8008.46613.266
Vault 25.2007.26612.466
28NGUYEN van Khanh Phong3.8008.99112.791-1.492
Vault 14.8008.96613.766
Vault 22.8009.01611.816
29TARHAN Bora3.8008.833-0.112.583-1.700
Vault 14.8008.666-0.113.366
Vault 22.8009.00011.800
30RODEVICS Edvins3.4009.033-0.112.383-1.900
Vault 14.0009.00013.000
Vault 22.8009.066-0.111.766
31LOPEZ Cesar4.0008.950-2.311.799-2.484
Vault 14.0009.03313.033
Vault 24.0008.866-2.310.566
-BEHAL Jonas2.4008.63311.033-3.250
Vault 12.4008.63311.033
Vault 2
-SACHA Vojtech3.2008.66611.866-2.417
Vault 13.2008.66611.866
Vault 2
-VOGL Stepan3.2008.60011.800-2.483
Vault 13.2008.60011.800
Vault 2

Vault

34 gymnasts
  • 1BURTANETE GabrielROU14.283D 5.200 · E 9.083Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.16614.366Vault 2D 5.200 · E 9.00014.200
  • 2YANG HaonanCHN14.183-0.100D 5.000 · E 9.233 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.100 · ND −0.114.200Vault 2D 4.800 · E 9.36614.166
  • 3DICK SamNZL13.999-0.284D 5.000 · E 9.000Vault 1D 5.200 · E 8.76613.966Vault 2D 4.800 · E 9.23314.033
  • 4SMITH-GORDON JasperGBR13.983-0.300D 5.000 · E 9.033 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.16614.366Vault 2D 4.800 · E 8.900 · ND −0.113.600
  • 5VIEIRA JoaoBRA13.933-0.350D 5.000 · E 8.933Vault 1D 4.800 · E 9.10013.900Vault 2D 5.200 · E 8.76613.966
  • 6SOARES DiogoBRA13.758-0.525D 4.600 · E 9.208 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.800 · E 9.200 · ND −0.113.900Vault 2D 4.400 · E 9.21613.616
  • 7SALADINO LeoFRA13.700-0.583D 5.200 · E 8.500Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.10014.300Vault 2D 5.200 · E 7.90013.100
  • 8HARDY JamesAUS13.624-0.659D 5.000 · E 8.674 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.966 · ND −0.113.666Vault 2D 5.200 · E 8.38313.583
  • 9MARTINEZ VictorBEL13.599-0.684D 5.000 · E 8.800 · ND −0.2Vault 1D 5.200 · E 9.166 · ND −0.114.266Vault 2D 4.800 · E 8.433 · ND −0.312.933
  • 10BURTANETE RobertROU13.550-0.733D 5.000 · E 8.700 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 5.200 · E 8.600 · ND −0.313.500Vault 2D 4.800 · E 8.80013.600
  • 11MOSTOWFI SamGBR13.549-0.734D 4.400 · E 9.150Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.96613.766Vault 2D 4.000 · E 9.33313.333
  • 12CORMIER MatthewUSA13.533-0.750D 5.200 · E 8.383 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 5.200 · E 8.000 · ND −0.113.100Vault 2D 5.200 · E 8.76613.966
  • 13NOGUEIRA JosePOR13.512-0.771D 4.400 · E 9.112Vault 1D 4.800 · E 9.16613.966Vault 2D 4.000 · E 9.05813.058
  • 14CHEPURNYI NazarUKR13.500-0.783D 5.400 · E 8.250 · ND −0.3Vault 1D 5.600 · E 7.600 · ND −0.312.900Vault 2D 5.200 · E 8.90014.100
  • 15GALICIA MaximilianoMEX13.483-0.800D 4.400 · E 9.083Vault 1D 4.800 · E 9.00013.800Vault 2D 4.000 · E 9.16613.166
  • 16CHUBENKO OlegKAZ13.450-0.833D 5.000 · E 8.450Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.90013.700Vault 2D 5.200 · E 8.00013.200
  • 17BALLON ArthurFRA13.433-0.850D 5.000 · E 8.433Vault 1D 4.800 · E 9.13313.933Vault 2D 5.200 · E 7.73312.933
  • 18FU-ALLEN WilliamNZL13.366-0.917D 4.400 · E 8.967Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.80013.600Vault 2D 4.000 · E 9.13313.133
  • 19RYU SunghyunKOR13.283-1.000D 5.000 · E 8.283Vault 1D 5.200 · E 7.50012.700Vault 2D 4.800 · E 9.06613.866
  • 20CALVACHE PabloECU13.283-1.000D 4.400 · E 8.883Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.80013.600Vault 2D 4.000 · E 8.96612.966
  • 21KARSIKAS AkseliFIN13.183-1.100D 4.400 · E 8.833 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.500 · ND −0.113.200Vault 2D 4.000 · E 9.16613.166
  • 22CUDOVSKIS EdgarsLAT13.166-1.117D 4.400 · E 8.766Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.66613.466Vault 2D 4.000 · E 8.86612.866
  • 23YANG YanzhiCHN13.166-1.117D 5.200 · E 8.166 · ND −0.2Vault 1D 5.600 · E 7.766 · ND −0.113.266Vault 2D 4.800 · E 8.566 · ND −0.313.066
  • 24BAYARSAIKHAN BoldbaatarMGL13.099-1.184D 4.600 · E 8.500Vault 1D 5.200 · E 7.73312.933Vault 2D 4.000 · E 9.26613.266
  • 25THORISSON Jonas IngiISL13.066-1.217D 4.400 · E 8.716 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.566 · ND −0.113.266Vault 2D 4.000 · E 8.86612.866
  • 26HAQUE Ali KaderBAN12.999-1.284D 4.000 · E 9.049 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.000 · E 9.13313.133Vault 2D 4.000 · E 8.966 · ND −0.112.866
  • 27AYENEHBAND OmidIRI12.866-1.417D 5.000 · E 7.866Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.46613.266Vault 2D 5.200 · E 7.26612.466
  • 28NGUYEN van Khanh PhongVIE12.791-1.492D 3.800 · E 8.991Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.96613.766Vault 2D 2.800 · E 9.01611.816
  • 29TARHAN BoraTUR12.583-1.700D 3.800 · E 8.833 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.800 · E 8.666 · ND −0.113.366Vault 2D 2.800 · E 9.00011.800
  • 30RODEVICS EdvinsLAT12.383-1.900D 3.400 · E 9.033 · ND −0.1Vault 1D 4.000 · E 9.00013.000Vault 2D 2.800 · E 9.066 · ND −0.111.766
  • 31LOPEZ CesarECU11.799-2.484D 4.000 · E 8.950 · ND −2.3Vault 1D 4.000 · E 9.03313.033Vault 2D 4.000 · E 8.866 · ND −2.310.566
  • -BEHAL JonasCZE11.033-3.250D 2.400 · E 8.633Vault 1D 2.400 · E 8.63311.033Vault 2
  • -SACHA VojtechCZE11.866-2.417D 3.200 · E 8.666Vault 1D 3.200 · E 8.66611.866Vault 2
  • -VOGL StepanCZE11.800-2.483D 3.200 · E 8.600Vault 1D 3.200 · E 8.60011.800Vault 2

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships

1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships (Jun 27 – 30, 2019). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee