Worlds 2026 live resultsOpen results →

Kitakyushu, JPN

Other events

50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

MenWomen

Oct 18 – 24, 2021. Final results: Longines Timing.

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Floor

Men · Qualification · Apparatus · Floor
Gymnasts · 105
1YULO Carlos Edriel6.6008.56615.166–
2BARTOLINI Nicola6.2008.76614.966-0.200
3MINAMI Kazuki6.5008.46614.966-0.200
4KARIMI Milad6.4008.54114.941-0.225
5HASHIMOTO Daiki6.0008.73314.733-0.433
6RYU Sunghyun6.5008.10014.600-0.566
7KAYA Kazuma5.9008.66614.566-0.600
8SKINNER Hayden6.5008.06614.566-0.600
9SORAVUO Emil6.0008.53314.533-0.633
10MOLDAUER Yul5.8008.63314.433-0.733
11KOVTUN Illia5.9008.43314.333-0.833
12STRETOVICH Ivan5.8008.46614.266-0.900
13ABAD Nestor5.8008.533-0.114.233-0.933
14KALNY Ondrej6.0008.20014.200-0.966
15LEE Junho5.9008.26614.166-1.000
16PLATA Joel5.7008.43314.133-1.033
17ZHANG Boheng5.8008.33314.133-1.033
18ASIL Adem6.0008.06614.066-1.100
19MESZAROS Krisztofer5.7008.33314.033-1.133
20CHEPURNYI Nazar5.7008.30814.008-1.158
21MOZZATO Nicolo6.1007.90014.000-1.166
22van den KEYBUS Luka5.6008.36613.966-1.200
23FREY Andrin6.1007.86613.966-1.200
23SURINTORNTA Tikumporn6.1007.86613.966-1.200
25SHIAO Yu-Jan5.5008.43313.933-1.233
26AZIZOV Ilyas5.6008.33313.933-1.233
27VASHCHENKO Roman5.8008.13313.933-1.233
28EMARD William6.0007.90013.900-1.266
29MARTINEZ MORENO Andres5.7008.16613.866-1.300
30WHITTENBURG Donnell6.2007.766-0.113.866-1.300
31VANSTROEM Kim5.6008.20013.800-1.366
32SHARAMKOU Yahor6.3007.46613.766-1.400
33KIRMES Robert5.9008.133-0.313.733-1.433
34KIRMES Oskar5.7008.133-0.113.733-1.433
35REMUTA Felix6.0007.70013.700-1.466
36SOUZA Caio5.5008.16613.666-1.500
37COURNOYER Rene5.6008.06613.666-1.500
38GEORGIOU Ilias5.1008.633-0.113.633-1.533
39SISSAKIS Dario6.0007.63313.633-1.533
40KUAVITA Noah5.5008.10013.600-1.566
41HOERR Carlo5.5008.06613.566-1.600
42DALSGARD Rani5.5008.00013.500-1.666
43ALMEIDA Bernardo5.0008.46613.466-1.700
44CAMPOS Guilherme5.5007.96613.466-1.700
45TVOROGAL Robert5.1008.33313.433-1.733
46NATHAN Joshua5.7007.933-0.213.433-1.733
47LIDBECK Filip5.7007.73313.433-1.733
48KUZMICKAS Tomas5.1008.30013.400-1.766
49ONDER Ahmet6.0007.600-0.213.400-1.766
50NOGUEIRA Jose5.3008.06613.366-1.800
51MOHAMED Omar5.8007.53313.333-1.833
52CALVO MORENO Jossimar Orlando5.6007.800-0.113.300-1.866
53SINGH Yogeshwar5.1008.16613.266-1.900
54IAKUBOV Mukhammadzhon5.7007.733-0.213.233-1.933
55SHI Cong5.6007.60013.200-1.966
56REINHARDSSON Valgard4.8008.36613.166-2.000
57RUDY Ricardo5.4007.966-0.213.166-2.000
58CERNY Frantisek5.5007.66613.166-2.000
59ROJO Javier5.6007.56613.166-2.000
60MBOYO Henji5.2007.90013.100-2.066
61GULIDOV Pavel5.0008.03313.033-2.133
62TANTALIDIS Antonios5.7007.433-0.113.033-2.133
63HEGGEMSNES Sofus4.7008.26612.966-2.200
64DRANITSKI Sviataslau5.5007.566-0.112.966-2.200
65MIR Nicolau5.7007.23312.933-2.233
66KHATER Zaid5.0007.90012.900-2.266
67GRASSO Thomas5.3007.50012.800-2.366
68TSENG Wei-Sheng4.8008.066-0.112.766-2.400
69GUDMUNDSSON Martin4.8007.96612.766-2.400
70CHASAZYROVAS Gytis5.4007.733-0.412.733-2.433
71GRUENBERG Jermain5.5007.533-0.312.733-2.433
72THORISSON Jonas Ingi5.1007.60012.700-2.466
73KUMAR Abhijeet4.4008.26612.666-2.500
74INDIG Eyal4.8007.80012.600-2.566
75WIBYE Harald5.0007.866-0.312.566-2.600
76CHIRIBOGA Israel4.9007.66612.566-2.600
77BENDA Alexander5.0007.56612.566-2.600
78ILIOPOULOS Nikolaos4.9007.60012.500-2.666
79LEE Junghyo5.6006.86612.466-2.700
80IGNATYEV Nikita5.4006.96612.366-2.800
81BENOVIC Aurel6.1006.366-0.112.366-2.800
82van Vi Luong4.8007.466-0.311.966-3.200
83TRINH Hai Khang5.4006.866-0.311.966-3.200
84JIMENEZ GIRALDO Dilan5.6006.26611.866-3.300
85HUNG Shih-Tung5.1006.73311.833-3.333
86TOMCSANYI Benedek5.3006.53311.833-3.333
87ALEKSANDROV Yordan5.0006.700-0.111.600-3.566
88ARCA Mustafa5.2006.26611.466-3.700
89CUNNINGHAM Dominick5.9005.56611.466-3.700
90NABIYEV Farukh5.5005.900-0.211.200-3.966
91KRATTER Moreno6.0005.433-0.411.033-4.133
92DOBROVITZ Adam5.0005.95010.950-4.216
93NGUYEN van Khanh Phong4.5006.43310.933-4.233
94TRIFONOV Teodor5.6005.733-0.410.933-4.233
95AFIFY Mohamed5.1005.60010.700-4.466
96DIMITROV Dimitar5.1005.600-0.110.600-4.566
97KONSTANTINIDIS Christoforos5.5005.466-0.410.566-4.600
98BAOBENMAD Suphacheep5.3005.233-0.310.233-4.933
99JOVICIC Marko5.2005.100-0.210.100-5.066
100BROSZIO Pablo3.7006.2339.933-5.233
101PLATE Ricards4.8005.800-0.79.900-5.266
102NUNEZ Isaac4.6003.433-0.67.433-7.733
-KUMAR Ashish
-NEUMAIER Diego
-RUMBUTIS David

Floor

105 gymnasts
  • 1YULO Carlos EdrielPHI15.166D 6.600 · E 8.566
  • 2BARTOLINI NicolaITA14.966-0.200D 6.200 · E 8.766
  • 3MINAMI KazukiJPN14.966-0.200D 6.500 · E 8.466
  • 4KARIMI MiladKAZ14.941-0.225D 6.400 · E 8.541
  • 5HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN14.733-0.433D 6.000 · E 8.733
  • 6RYU SunghyunKOR14.600-0.566D 6.500 · E 8.100
  • 7KAYA KazumaJPN14.566-0.600D 5.900 · E 8.666
  • 8SKINNER HaydenGBR14.566-0.600D 6.500 · E 8.066
  • 9SORAVUO EmilFIN14.533-0.633D 6.000 · E 8.533
  • 10MOLDAUER YulUSA14.433-0.733D 5.800 · E 8.633
  • 11KOVTUN IlliaUKR14.333-0.833D 5.900 · E 8.433
  • 12STRETOVICH IvanRGF14.266-0.900D 5.800 · E 8.466
  • 13ABAD NestorESP14.233-0.933D 5.800 · E 8.533 · ND −0.1
  • 14KALNY OndrejCZE14.200-0.966D 6.000 · E 8.200
  • 15LEE JunhoKOR14.166-1.000D 5.900 · E 8.266
  • 16PLATA JoelESP14.133-1.033D 5.700 · E 8.433
  • 17ZHANG BohengCHN14.133-1.033D 5.800 · E 8.333
  • 18ASIL AdemTUR14.066-1.100D 6.000 · E 8.066
  • 19MESZAROS KrisztoferHUN14.033-1.133D 5.700 · E 8.333
  • 20CHEPURNYI NazarUKR14.008-1.158D 5.700 · E 8.308
  • 21MOZZATO NicoloITA14.000-1.166D 6.100 · E 7.900
  • 22van den KEYBUS LukaBEL13.966-1.200D 5.600 · E 8.366
  • 23FREY AndrinSUI13.966-1.200D 6.100 · E 7.866
  • 23SURINTORNTA TikumpornTHA13.966-1.200D 6.100 · E 7.866
  • 25SHIAO Yu-JanTPE13.933-1.233D 5.500 · E 8.433
  • 26AZIZOV IlyasKAZ13.933-1.233D 5.600 · E 8.333
  • 27VASHCHENKO RomanUKR13.933-1.233D 5.800 · E 8.133
  • 28EMARD WilliamCAN13.900-1.266D 6.000 · E 7.900
  • 29MARTINEZ MORENO AndresCOL13.866-1.300D 5.700 · E 8.166
  • 30WHITTENBURG DonnellUSA13.866-1.300D 6.200 · E 7.766 · ND −0.1
  • 31VANSTROEM KimSWE13.800-1.366D 5.600 · E 8.200
  • 32SHARAMKOU YahorBLR13.766-1.400D 6.300 · E 7.466
  • 33KIRMES RobertFIN13.733-1.433D 5.900 · E 8.133 · ND −0.3
  • 34KIRMES OskarFIN13.733-1.433D 5.700 · E 8.133 · ND −0.1
  • 35REMUTA FelixGER13.700-1.466D 6.000 · E 7.700
  • 36SOUZA CaioBRA13.666-1.500D 5.500 · E 8.166
  • 37COURNOYER ReneCAN13.666-1.500D 5.600 · E 8.066
  • 38GEORGIOU IliasCYP13.633-1.533D 5.100 · E 8.633 · ND −0.1
  • 39SISSAKIS DarioGER13.633-1.533D 6.000 · E 7.633
  • 40KUAVITA NoahBEL13.600-1.566D 5.500 · E 8.100
  • 41HOERR CarloGER13.566-1.600D 5.500 · E 8.066
  • 42DALSGARD RaniDEN13.500-1.666D 5.500 · E 8.000
  • 43ALMEIDA BernardoPOR13.466-1.700D 5.000 · E 8.466
  • 44CAMPOS GuilhermePOR13.466-1.700D 5.500 · E 7.966
  • 45TVOROGAL RobertLTU13.433-1.733D 5.100 · E 8.333
  • 46NATHAN JoshuaGBR13.433-1.733D 5.700 · E 7.933 · ND −0.2
  • 47LIDBECK FilipSWE13.433-1.733D 5.700 · E 7.733
  • 48KUZMICKAS TomasLTU13.400-1.766D 5.100 · E 8.300
  • 49ONDER AhmetTUR13.400-1.766D 6.000 · E 7.600 · ND −0.2
  • 50NOGUEIRA JosePOR13.366-1.800D 5.300 · E 8.066
  • 51MOHAMED OmarEGY13.333-1.833D 5.800 · E 7.533
  • 52CALVO MORENO Jossimar OrlandoCOL13.300-1.866D 5.600 · E 7.800 · ND −0.1
  • 53SINGH YogeshwarIND13.266-1.900D 5.100 · E 8.166
  • 54IAKUBOV MukhammadzhonRGF13.233-1.933D 5.700 · E 7.733 · ND −0.2
  • 55SHI CongCHN13.200-1.966D 5.600 · E 7.600
  • 56REINHARDSSON ValgardISL13.166-2.000D 4.800 · E 8.366
  • 57RUDY RicardoAUT13.166-2.000D 5.400 · E 7.966 · ND −0.2
  • 58CERNY FrantisekCZE13.166-2.000D 5.500 · E 7.666
  • 59ROJO JavierMEX13.166-2.000D 5.600 · E 7.566
  • 60MBOYO HenjiSUI13.100-2.066D 5.200 · E 7.900
  • 61GULIDOV PavelISR13.033-2.133D 5.000 · E 8.033
  • 62TANTALIDIS AntoniosGRE13.033-2.133D 5.700 · E 7.433 · ND −0.1
  • 63HEGGEMSNES SofusNOR12.966-2.200D 4.700 · E 8.266
  • 64DRANITSKI SviataslauBLR12.966-2.200D 5.500 · E 7.566 · ND −0.1
  • 65MIR NicolauESP12.933-2.233D 5.700 · E 7.233
  • 66KHATER ZaidEGY12.900-2.266D 5.000 · E 7.900
  • 67GRASSO ThomasITA12.800-2.366D 5.300 · E 7.500
  • 68TSENG Wei-ShengTPE12.766-2.400D 4.800 · E 8.066 · ND −0.1
  • 69GUDMUNDSSON MartinISL12.766-2.400D 4.800 · E 7.966
  • 70CHASAZYROVAS GytisLTU12.733-2.433D 5.400 · E 7.733 · ND −0.4
  • 71GRUENBERG JermainNED12.733-2.433D 5.500 · E 7.533 · ND −0.3
  • 72THORISSON Jonas IngiISL12.700-2.466D 5.100 · E 7.600
  • 73KUMAR AbhijeetIND12.666-2.500D 4.400 · E 8.266
  • 74INDIG EyalISR12.600-2.566D 4.800 · E 7.800
  • 75WIBYE HaraldNOR12.566-2.600D 5.000 · E 7.866 · ND −0.3
  • 76CHIRIBOGA IsraelECU12.566-2.600D 4.900 · E 7.666
  • 77BENDA AlexanderAUT12.566-2.600D 5.000 · E 7.566
  • 78ILIOPOULOS NikolaosGRE12.500-2.666D 4.900 · E 7.600
  • 79LEE JunghyoKOR12.466-2.700D 5.600 · E 6.866
  • 80IGNATYEV NikitaRGF12.366-2.800D 5.400 · E 6.966
  • 81BENOVIC AurelCRO12.366-2.800D 6.100 · E 6.366 · ND −0.1
  • 82van Vi LuongVIE11.966-3.200D 4.800 · E 7.466 · ND −0.3
  • 83TRINH Hai KhangVIE11.966-3.200D 5.400 · E 6.866 · ND −0.3
  • 84JIMENEZ GIRALDO DilanCOL11.866-3.300D 5.600 · E 6.266
  • 85HUNG Shih-TungTPE11.833-3.333D 5.100 · E 6.733
  • 86TOMCSANYI BenedekHUN11.833-3.333D 5.300 · E 6.533
  • 87ALEKSANDROV YordanBUL11.600-3.566D 5.000 · E 6.700 · ND −0.1
  • 88ARCA MustafaTUR11.466-3.700D 5.200 · E 6.266
  • 89CUNNINGHAM DominickGBR11.466-3.700D 5.900 · E 5.566
  • 90NABIYEV FarukhKAZ11.200-3.966D 5.500 · E 5.900 · ND −0.2
  • 91KRATTER MorenoSUI11.033-4.133D 6.000 · E 5.433 · ND −0.4
  • 92DOBROVITZ AdamHUN10.950-4.216D 5.000 · E 5.950
  • 93NGUYEN van Khanh PhongVIE10.933-4.233D 4.500 · E 6.433
  • 94TRIFONOV TeodorBUL10.933-4.233D 5.600 · E 5.733 · ND −0.4
  • 95AFIFY MohamedEGY10.700-4.466D 5.100 · E 5.600
  • 96DIMITROV DimitarBUL10.600-4.566D 5.100 · E 5.600 · ND −0.1
  • 97KONSTANTINIDIS ChristoforosGRE10.566-4.600D 5.500 · E 5.466 · ND −0.4
  • 98BAOBENMAD SuphacheepTHA10.233-4.933D 5.300 · E 5.233 · ND −0.3
  • 99JOVICIC MarkoCRO10.100-5.066D 5.200 · E 5.100 · ND −0.2
  • 100BROSZIO PabloPAN9.933-5.233D 3.700 · E 6.233
  • 101PLATE RicardsLAT9.900-5.266D 4.800 · E 5.800 · ND −0.7
  • 102NUNEZ IsaacMEX7.433-7.733D 4.600 · E 3.433 · ND −0.6
  • -KUMAR AshishIND
  • -NEUMAIER DiegoMEX
  • -RUMBUTIS DavidSWE

Sort by

Country

D difficultyE executionB bonusND neutral deductionClick a column to sort

How scores work

The D score is the difficulty of the routine. The E score is the execution, counted down from 10.000. The bonus (B) adds points for special requirements. The neutral deduction (ND) takes points off for faults such as a step out of bounds. The final score is D plus E plus bonus minus the neutral deduction.

About 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships (Oct 18 – 24, 2021). This page keeps the final results as Longines Timing published them. Every table shows the D score, E score, bonus and neutral deduction.

Official results: Longines Timing · FIG
Gym Art is not the official source.
Results by Gym Art

gym artBuy us a coffee